Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $320,000

    534 White Oak Rd, Bolingbrook, IL 60440

    4beds
    1,435sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1962
    7,927.92 Square Feet Lot
    $332,700 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $2,712 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $332,700

    $306,000 - $363,000

    $2,712/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,712/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,712/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,320/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,320/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this single-family ranch-style home located in a quiet, tree-lined Bolingbrook neighborhood. This 4 bed/1.5 bath home features a kitchen with custom granite counters, stainless steel appliances with modern backsplash, wood-look flooring, generous family room opening to backyard. Updates include recently added new carpet in bedrooms, newer gutters, private fence, and concrete driveway for parking. Convenient proximity to shopping, parks, schools, etc. Easy access to I-55/Route 66 for commuting. Make an appointment today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Elias Villanueva 773-629-3659,

    RE/MAX Premier

    Bought with:

    Pawel Tekielak

    Keller Williams Premiere Properties

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12415242MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11X10
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 224 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X16
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 112 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X8
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 24 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 6X4
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 340 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20X17
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Total interior livable area: 1,435 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Concrete, Driveway, On Site, Owned
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 7,927 sqft
    • Dimensions: 67X118
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1202123080360000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1962

DateEventPrice
    8/28/2025Sold$320,000+72%$223/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12415242 Report a problem
    10/7/2020Sold$186,000+3.3%$130/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10791118 Report a problem
    8/10/2020Pending sale$180,000$125/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #10791118 Report a problem
    8/7/2020Listed for sale$180,000$125/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #10791118 Report a problem
    7/28/2020Pending sale$180,000$125/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #10791118 Report a problem
    7/22/2020Listed for sale$180,000+0.6%$125/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Professionals #10791118 Report a problem
    4/26/2017Listing removed$179,000$125/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Naperville #09599316 Report a problem
    4/23/2017Pending sale$179,000$125/sqft
    4/19/2017Listed for sale$179,000+29.7%$125/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Infinity #09599316 Report a problem
    12/13/2016Sold$138,000-1.4%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/14/2016Price change$139,900-3.5%$97/sqft
    Source: Kempa Realty #09321172 Report a problem
    9/30/2016Price change$144,900-3.3%$101/sqft
    Source: Kempa Realty #09321172 Report a problem
    8/20/2016Listed for sale$149,900+9893.3%$104/sqft
    Source: Kempa Realty #09321172 Report a problem
    6/10/2015Sold$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/3/2015Pending sale$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Kempa Realty #08906691 Report a problem
    6/3/2015Listed for sale$1,500-98.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Kempa Realty #08906691 Report a problem
    6/3/2015Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Kempa Realty #08906691 Report a problem
    4/30/2015Listed for rent$1,500+50%$1/sqft
    Source: Kempa Realty #08906691 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/24/2014Price change$1,000-28.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/11/2014Listed for rent$1,400+16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Kempa and Associates, LLC Report a problem
    4/22/2013Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/22/2013Listed for rent$1,200-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/10/2011Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Cornerstone #07883881 Report a problem
    9/2/2011Price change$1,250-4.7%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Cornerstone #07883881 Report a problem
    8/19/2011Listed for rent$1,312$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Cornerstone #07883881 Report a problem
    4/3/2009Sold$103,000-0.7%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/20/2008Sold$103,735-45.4%$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/8/2007Sold$190,000$132/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,337 +7%$87,443 +11.1%
    2023$6,856 +6.8%$78,678 +10.9%
    2022$6,418 +5.7%$70,932 +7%
    2021$6,073 +3.3%$66,322 +3.4%
    2020$5,881 +5.8%$64,141 +7.1%
    2019$5,560 +9%$59,888 +8.7%
    2018$5,099 +5.3%$55,094 +5.5%
    2017$4,845 -5.6%$52,222 +9.3%
    2016$5,133 +5.8%$47,800 +4.1%
    2015$4,850 $45,900 +5%
    2014$4,850 -2.1%$43,700 -5%
    2013$4,954 +5.6%$46,000 -3%
    2012$4,689 -2.6%$47,400 -15.1%
    2011$4,812 +11.1%$55,800
    2010$4,332 -12.5%$55,800 -17.1%
    2009$4,952 +6.9%$67,300
    2008$4,632 $67,300 +9.4%
    2007-- $61,500 +5.1%
    2006$4,120 +34.9%$58,500 +14.9%
    2005$3,053 -0.8%$50,900 +9.9%
    2004$3,076 +2%$46,300 +4.8%
    2003$3,017 +4.7%$44,200 +10.2%
    2002$2,882 +15.2%$40,100 +18.6%
    2001$2,503 +25.9%$33,800 +17.4%
    2000$1,989 $28,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60440