Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $333,600

    5341 Birchwood Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34608

    4beds
    2,437sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $333,600 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $2,185 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $333,600

    $317,000 - $350,000

    $2,185/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,185/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,185/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,195/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,195/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2437 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5341 Birchwood Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34608.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Blinds, Counters-Laminate, Open Floor Plan, Walk-in Closet(s), Kitchen Isle, Plant Shelves
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,437 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: R3232317518012150160

Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Other - See Remarks

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring Hill

    Other

    Other facts
    • Equip/Appliances: Ceiling Fan(s), Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range-Electric
    • Exterior Features: Door-Sliding Glass, Landscaped
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Interior Features: Blinds, Counters-Laminate, Open Floor Plan, Walk-in Closet(s), Kitchen Isle, Plant Shelves
    • Lot Description: Flat
    • Master BR/BA: Dual Sinks, Walk-in Closet(s), Shower Only
    • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass Shgl
    • Rooms: Living Room, Family Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Master Bedroom
    • Current Zoning: PDP
    • Acreage Info: Up to 1/4 Acre
    • Sewer: Other - See Remarks
    • Property Type: A
    • Rooms: Bedroom 2 Level: Main
    • Rooms: Bedroom 3 Level: Main
    • Rooms: Living Room Level: Main
    • Rooms: Family Room Level: Main
    • Rooms: Master Bedroom Level: Main
    • Water: County Water
    • Tax ID: R32 323 17 5180 1215 0160
    • Legal Description: Spring Hill Unit 18 Blk 1215 Lot 16

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/23/2026Listing removed$335,000$137/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2257589 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Price change$335,000-1.4%$137/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2257589 Report a problem
    1/21/2026Listed for sale$339,900-6.9%$139/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7882274 Report a problem
    10/18/2025Listing removed$365,000$150/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2253110 Report a problem
    7/11/2025Price change$365,000-1.4%$150/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7874918 Report a problem
    6/9/2025Price change$370,000-2.6%$152/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2253110 Report a problem
    5/21/2025Price change$380,000-1.3%$156/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7874918 Report a problem
    4/25/2025Listed for sale$385,000+93.5%$158/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #W7874918 Report a problem
    8/22/2019Sold$199,000-0.5%$82/sqft
    Source: HCMLS #2202516 Report a problem
    7/19/2019Price change$199,999-1.6%$82/sqft
    Source: MODERN DAY REALTY GROUP #W7814424 Report a problem
    7/16/2019Listed for sale$203,320+103.3%$83/sqft
    Source: MODERN DAY REALTY GROUP #W7814424 Report a problem
    4/21/2015Sold$100,000-0.5%$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/26/2015Pending sale$100,500$41/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL #T2735593 Report a problem
    3/26/2015Listed for sale$100,500$41/sqft
    2/11/2015Listing removed$100,500$41/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - North Tampa #T2735593 Report a problem
    1/22/2015Price change$100,500-8.6%$41/sqft
    11/19/2014Price change$109,900+17%$45/sqft
    Source: Weichert, Realtors Day & Associates #T2631814 Report a problem
    8/17/2014Price change$93,900-16.2%$39/sqft
    Source: Lutz - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Day and Associates #T2631814 Report a problem
    5/25/2014Listed for sale$112,000-13.8%$46/sqft
    5/15/2009Listing removed$130,000$53/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors** #2101599 Report a problem
    10/31/2008Price change$130,000-21.7%$53/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors** #2101599 Report a problem
    9/28/2008Listed for sale$166,000+26.4%$68/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors** #2101599 Report a problem
    1/23/2004Sold$131,300+1650.7%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/25/2003Sold$7,500$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,724 +3.4%$177,042 +3%
    2023$2,634 +3.6%$171,885 +3%
    2022$2,544 -0.1%$166,879 +3%
    2021$2,546 +7%$162,018 +1.4%
    2020$2,380 $159,781 +3.1%
    2019-- $155,046 +19.5%
    2018$1,912 -6.5%$129,735 +13.9%
    2017$2,045 $113,853 +14.1%
    2016$2,045 +11.4%$99,755 -1.5%
    2015$1,836 +3.5%$101,320 +6.2%
    2014$1,774 +22%$95,377 +5.7%
    2013$1,454 -8.3%$90,218 -1.7%
    2012$1,585 -7%$91,734 -8.3%
    2011$1,705 $100,025 -10.8%
    2010-- $112,180 -17.5%
    2009$2,282 +18.4%$136,013 -10.2%
    2008$1,928 -15.7%$151,483 +5.6%
    2006$2,288 $143,484 +3%
    2005-- $139,305 +1808.3%
    2004$152 +11.6%$7,300 +14.1%
    2003$137 +3%$6,400 +3.2%
    2002$133 -1.5%$6,200
    2001$135 -1.3%$6,200
    2000$136 $6,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34608