Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $266,100

    5342 Solar Ridge Dr, Colorado Springs, CO 80917

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $266,100 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $1,887 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $266,100

    $253,000 - $279,000

    $1,887/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,887/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,887/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,534/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,534/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Powers Boulevard corridor townhome with a great view in a quiet neighborhood. Near a walking trail. Hardwood floors throughout the main level and in the basement bedroom. Two bedrooms upstairs and a wood burning fireplace area in the living room. Includes stove, dishwasher, microwave, refrigerator, propane grill, and washer/dryer. One car garage and another designated parking space. Please send me a request for a tour if you are a prospective tenant with monthly gross income of $5000 and credit score of 650. 1 dog less than 40lbs. Owner pays for trash, sewer and HOA.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Sewage included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6325104032

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Property subtype: Townhouse

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Colorado Springs

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,700

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/25/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/27/2025Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/19/2025Listed for rent$1,700-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2024Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2024Listing removed$220,000+0.7%$147/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #9212169 Report a problem
    6/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/21/2023Listed for rent$1,800+113%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2023Sold$218,401-5%$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2021Sold$230,000+4.5%$153/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/16/2021Listed for sale$220,000+57.1%$147/sqft
    Source: elevateMLS #9212169 Report a problem
    11/22/2016Sold$140,000+21.5%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/13/2014Sold$115,250-3.1%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/12/2014Pending sale$118,900$79/sqft
    Source: Pink Realty #8225009 Report a problem
    7/3/2014Listed for sale$118,900$79/sqft
    Source: Pink Realty #8225009 Report a problem
    6/5/2014Pending sale$118,900$79/sqft
    Source: Pink Realty #8225009 Report a problem
    5/17/2014Price change$118,900-0.8%$79/sqft
    Source: Pink Realty #8225009 Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listed for sale$119,900+13296.6%$80/sqft
    Source: Pink Realty #8225009 Report a problem
    2/8/2013Listing removed$845$1/sqft
    Source: Caravan Properties, LLC Report a problem
    12/14/2012Price change$845-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Caravan Properties, LLC Report a problem
    11/3/2012Listed for rent$895$1/sqft
    Source: Caravan Properties, LLC Report a problem
    11/3/2012Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: Caravan Properties, LLC Report a problem
    11/2/2012Listed for sale$895-99.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Caravan Properties, LLC Report a problem
    1/7/2003Sold$110,500+49.8%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/5/1995Sold$73,750$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$639 -18.7%$17,790
    2023$786 -7.8%$17,790 +26.7%
    2022$852 $14,040 -2.8%
    2021-- $14,440 +30.1%
    2020$753 +0.5%$11,100
    2019$749 +22.4%$11,100 +26%
    2018$612 -5.3%$8,810
    2017$646 +5.6%$8,810 +6.4%
    2016$612 +27.5%$8,280
    2015$480 -2%$8,280 +1.7%
    2014$490 $8,140
    2013-- --
    2012-- $8,660
    2011$548 $8,660 -6.8%
    2010-- $9,290
    2009-- $9,290
    2008-- $9,290
    2006-- $9,290 +16%
    2004-- $8,010
    2003$466 +3.7%$8,010 -2.2%
    2002$449 -6.1%$8,190 -0.6%
    2001$478 $8,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: East Colorado Springs