Skip main navigation
Sold for $235,000
  • $235,000

    5344 Wilson Rd, Indian River, MI 49749

    3beds
    1,860sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $235,400 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $2,503 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $235,400

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,503/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,503/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,503/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,493/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,493/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 5344 Wilson Rd, Indian River, MI – a spacious 2,160 sq ft home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2½ bathrooms, on nearly 2 acres, and includes a 32 × 24 pole building—perfect for storage or hobbies. This home is perfect for you to add your finishing touches and complete the unfinished projects throughout, this will provide a blank canvas for your vision. Whether you're drawn to the land, the layout, or the pole barn, this property is ready for your personal touch. River access is just down the road for your adventures. Located Just west of the Sturgeon River Valley, located on a dead end black topped street.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan and Northern Indiana Real Estate,MLS#: 478184

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,860
    • Total interior livable area: 1,860 sqft

    Property

    Details
    • Parcel number: 161H2500001500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Water Connected, Sewer Connected, Garbage

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Indian River

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold$235,000-11.2%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/10/2026Price change$264,500-5.2%$142/sqft
    Source: Northern Michigan MLS #478184 Report a problem
    10/31/2025Listed for sale$279,000+82.4%$150/sqft
    Source: Northern Michigan MLS #478184 Report a problem
    10/23/2014Listing removed$153,000$82/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Schmidt REALTORS #441954 Report a problem
    8/6/2014Price change$153,000-4.3%$82/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Schmidt REALTORS #290111 Report a problem
    6/14/2014Price change$159,900-5.4%$86/sqft
    5/15/2014Price change$169,000-3.4%$91/sqft
    5/7/2014Listed for sale$174,900+12.8%$94/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER SCHMIDT #290111 Report a problem
    1/5/2012Sold$155,000$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,103 +7.1%$148,500 -3.8%
    2024$1,963 +3.6%$154,400 +18.5%
    2023$1,894 +0.7%$130,300 +23.3%
    2022$1,881 $105,700 +16.2%
    2021-- $91,000 +2.6%
    2020-- $88,700 +9.8%
    2019-- $80,800 -10.9%
    2018-- $90,700 -0.8%
    2017-- $91,400 +14%
    2016-- $80,200 +16.2%
    2015-- $69,000 -13.4%
    2014-- $79,700 +23.4%
    2012-- $64,600 -3.3%
    2011-- $66,800 +2.6%
    2010-- $65,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49749