Skip main navigation
Sold for $175,000
  • $175,000

    5345 NE Country Ranches Rd, Arcadia, FL 34266

    2beds
    1,259sqft
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2007
    2.65 Acres Lot
    $174,900 Zestimate®
    $139/sqft
    $1,863 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $174,900

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,863/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,863/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,863/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,193/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,193/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom 1259 square foot home on over 2 acres of land.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Ryan Joyce 941-681-8513,

    MARINA PARK REALTY LLC 941-205-0888

    Bought with:

    Ryan Joyce, 3552837

    MARINA PARK REALTY LLC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: C7522248MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Port Charlotte

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    Bedroom 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,259
    • Total interior livable area: 1,259 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2.65 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 093725000001390000
    • Zoning: A-5
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawlspace
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2007

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected

Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Sold$175,000-2.2%$139/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7522248 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Pending sale$179,000$142/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7522248 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$179,000$142/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #C7522248 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$983 +8.2%$72,667 +23.9%
    2023$908 +1.6%$58,642 +3%
    2022$893 -1.1%$56,934 +3%
    2021$904 +0.6%$55,276 +1.4%
    2020$898 +0.9%$54,513 +2.3%
    2019$890 +1.1%$53,287 +1.9%
    2018$881 $52,293 +2.1%
    2017$881 $51,217 +2.1%
    2016-- $50,164 +0.7%
    2015-- $49,815 +0.8%
    2014$496 $49,420 -0.6%
    2013-- $49,721 -0.4%
    2012-- $49,936 -13.2%
    2011-- $57,545 -4.9%
    2010-- $60,538 -29.5%
    2009-- $85,857 -26.5%
    2008-- $116,774 +120.3%
    2007-- $53,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 34266