Skip main navigation
Active
  • $500,000

    5347 4th St NE, Fridley, MN 55421

    4beds
    3baths
    2,670sqft
    : 
    Triplex
    Built in 1960
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Private exterior entranceIn-unit laundry
    Turn-key triplex investment opportunity with strong, consistent rental income. Each unit offers a private exterior entrance for added tenant appeal. Unit #2 features 2 beds, 1 bath with in-unit laundry, while Units #1 & #3 1 bed, 1 bath and each unit includes their own washers and dryers in a shared laundry space. Well-maintained property with a roof under 10 years old and solid overall condition. Detached 2-car garage adds value, tenant parking and/or storage. Located in a high-demand rental area near highways, parks, shopping, and dining. Leases in place will transfer with sale. 24-hour notice required for showings. Quick closing available.
    35 days
    |
    255
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amy Foss 651-261-1597,

    LaBelle Real Estate Group Inc,

    Jake Foss 651-308-3853

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7054412MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Boiler, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Lower Level, In Unit
      Features
      • Basement: Block,Finished,Partially Finished,Storage Space,Walk-Out Access
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,670
      • Total interior livable area: 2,670 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,550
      • Finished area below ground: 1,120

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached Garage, Asphalt, Shared Driveway, Shared Garage/Stall
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      • Details: Garage Dimensions (24x24)
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Chain Link
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 130 x 67
      • Features: Tree Coverage - Light
      Details
      • Foundation area: 1550
      • Parcel number: 233024340055

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Property subtype: Triplex
      Materials
      • Block, Post and Beam, Frame
      • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Power Company: Xcel Energy
      • Gas: Natural Gas
      • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
      • Water: City Water/Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Hamiltons Add To Mechanics
      HOA
      • Amenities included: Laundry
      Location
      • Region: Fridley

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $187/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $343,800
      • Annual tax amount: $6,200
      • Date on market: 4/17/2026
      • Tenant pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Gas
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $3,021/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/17/2026Listed for sale$500,000+11.1%$187/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7054412 Report a problem
        1/31/2025Sold$450,000-2.2%$169/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6571664 Report a problem
        1/7/2025Pending sale$459,900$172/sqft
        12/21/2024Price change$459,900+3.4%$172/sqft
        11/27/2024Pending sale$444,900$167/sqft
        11/22/2024Price change$444,900-1.1%$167/sqft
        11/8/2024Listed for sale$449,900$169/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,425 +10.6%$343,800 +9%
        2024$4,903 +4.2%$315,400 +0.3%
        2023$4,707 +0.9%$314,500 +2.1%
        2022$4,667 $308,100 +16.3%
        2021-- $264,900 +9.6%
        2019$4,542 +11%$241,800 +11.8%
        2018$4,093 +7.2%$216,200 +11.7%
        2017$3,818 +14.3%$193,500 +23.6%
        2016$3,339 +3.8%$156,600
        2015$3,218 +4.2%$156,600 +18.8%
        2014$3,087 -5.3%$131,800
        2013$3,259 -0.3%--
        2012$3,269 -5%--
        2011$3,440 -6.5%--
        2010$3,679 +13.2%--
        2008$3,251 +17.9%--
        2007$2,758 +14.1%--
        2006$2,418 +14.1%--
        2005$2,120 +13.5%--
        2004$1,867 +1%--
        2003$1,849 +10.4%--
        2002$1,675 -10.5%--
        2001$1,871 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Oak Hills

          Getting around

          51 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          37 / 100
          Some Transit
          53 / 100
          Bikeable