Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $30,000

    5347 E Greenwood Rd, Alger, MI 48610

    --beds
    --baths
    0.39Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Great Northern Michigan Building Spot! Land Contract $5000 down 11% Interest This double lot (.49 acres) offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home or cabin getaway. Located close to many outdoor activities, you’ll enjoy nearby lakes, canoe and kayak launches, fishing, and more ideal for anyone who loves the outdoors. The property includes a garage (in need of some TLC but still salvageable), a well, and septic already in place—saving you time and money on your build. Don’t miss this chance to own your own piece of Northern Michigan!
    234 days
    |
    115
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Connie J Allen 989-324-9956,

    Century 21 Signature Realty - Bay City 989-686-4500

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50189127MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Bay County REALTOR Association

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage type: Road
      • Frontage length: 184
      Lot
      • Size: 0.39 Acres
      • Dimensions: 184 x 400
      • Features: Cleared, Large Lot - 65+ Ft.
      Details
      • Parcel number: 01024101600
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Private

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Private Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Silver Creek Sub 1
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Alger

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $19,600
      • Annual tax amount: $100
      • Date on market: 9/20/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 235 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,099/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        9/20/2025Listed for sale$30,000
        Source: MiRealSource #50189127 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$341 +8.4%$9,800 +27.3%
        2024$315 +1.9%$7,700 +24.2%
        2023$309 +10.1%$6,200 +44.2%
        2022$280 +3.5%$4,300 +7.5%
        2021$271 $4,000
        2020-- $4,000 +11.1%
        2018$210 -12.1%$3,600
        2017$239 $3,600 +2.9%
        2016$239 +0.2%$3,500
        2015$239 +601.5%$3,500 +2.9%
        2014$34 $3,400
        2013-- $3,400 -66%
        2012-- $10,000 +6.4%
        2011-- $9,400 -16.8%
        2010-- $11,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 48610

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable