Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $293,000

    5347 Red Bank Rd, Galena, OH 43021

    2beds
    1baths
    832sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1953
    1 Acres Lot
    $293,000 Zestimate®
    $352/sqft
    $1,583 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $293,000

    $261,000 - $319,000

    $1,583/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,583/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,583/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,977/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,977/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a Fannie Mae Homepath property. Quiet living found in this one story ranch style home on 1.5 acres with a full basement, screen porch, garage, and pole barn. All just minutes away from Hoover Dam.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 832 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 31741101016000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1953

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Galena

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2013Sold$108,000+2.9%$130/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #212033855 Report a problem
    11/13/2012Sold$105,000-12.4%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/9/2012Price change$119,900+9.1%$144/sqft
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    10/6/2012Listed for sale--
    Source: Homepath Report a problem
    12/31/2011Listing removed$109,900$132/sqft
    Source: Real Living Home team #21000663 Report a problem
    1/2/2011Price change$109,900-20.5%$132/sqft
    Source: Real Living Home team #21000663 Report a problem
    6/12/2010Listed for sale$138,200+20.2%$166/sqft
    Source: REAL LIVING HOME TEAM #210023628 Report a problem
    4/22/1999Sold$115,000$138/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,221 +1.5%$72,030
    2023$3,174 +13.4%$72,030 +32.4%
    2022$2,798 -0.5%$54,390
    2021$2,812 -0.2%$54,390
    2020$2,818 +10.3%$54,390 +15%
    2019$2,556 +7.5%$47,290
    2018$2,377 +30.5%$47,290 +22.8%
    2017$1,821 $38,500
    2016$1,821 -0.5%$38,500
    2015$1,830 +0.3%$38,500
    2014$1,825 -21.3%$38,500 -14.5%
    2013$2,318 +4.1%$45,010
    2012$2,228 +0.9%$45,010
    2011$2,207 -7.3%$45,010 -7.6%
    2010$2,380 +22.2%$48,720
    2009$1,948 +2.3%$48,720
    2008$1,904 +7.2%$48,720
    2007$1,776 -1.1%$48,720
    2006$1,796 +5.1%$48,720
    2005$1,708 $48,720
    2004-- --
    2003$2,385 $44,345
    2002-- $44,345 +14%
    2000$2,175 -2.2%$38,885
    1999$2,225 $38,885

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43021