Skip main navigation
Sold for $74,750
  • $74,750

    5349 E Carpenter Rd, Flint, MI 48506

    2beds
    720sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1946
    0.72 Acres Lot
    $96,600 Zestimate®
    $104/sqft
    $860 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $96,600

    $79,000 - $113,000

    $860/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $860/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $860/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $403/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $403/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

Listed by:

    Rafael Corpuz 810-232-8176,

    Burrell Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Chad Willmore, 6502421610

    Tall Oaks Realty

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20230078915MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Other
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 5 x 8
    Kitchen
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 10 x 16
    Mud room
    • Level: Entry
    • Dimensions: 5 x 8
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 720 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 720

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached, Electricityin Garage, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Side Entrance
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: GroundLevel
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.72 Acres
    • Dimensions: 232.00 x 136.00
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1123200030
    • Special conditions: Government Owned,Short Sale No

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1946

• Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/9/2024Sold$74,750$104/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230078915 Report a problem
    12/2/2023Pending sale$74,750$104/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230078915 Report a problem
    11/30/2023Price change$74,750-13.6%$104/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230078915 Report a problem
    11/21/2023Listed for sale$86,500$120/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230078915 Report a problem
    11/15/2023Pending sale$86,500$120/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230078915 Report a problem
    10/24/2023Listed for sale$86,500-21.4%$120/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230078915 Report a problem
    10/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #20230078915 Report a problem
    9/16/2023Listed for sale$110,000+37.5%$153/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230078915 Report a problem
    5/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Realcomp II #20230022167 Report a problem
    5/12/2023Price change$80,000-15.8%$111/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230022167 Report a problem
    4/26/2023Price change$95,000-9.5%$132/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230022167 Report a problem
    3/26/2023Listed for sale$105,000+13.1%$146/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20230022167 Report a problem
    11/14/2022Sold$92,836+6.7%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/11/2021Sold$87,000-3.3%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/2020Pending sale$90,000$125/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #40102334 Report a problem
    9/14/2020Listed for sale$90,000$125/sqft
    Source: The Brokerage Real Estate Enthusiasts #2200075445 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,896 -16.9%$48,400 +7.3%
    2024$2,283 $45,100 +16.8%
    2023-- $38,600 +8.4%
    2022-- $35,600 +33.3%
    2021-- $26,700 +9.9%
    2020-- $24,300 +11.5%
    2019-- $21,800 +16%
    2018$914 +55.8%$18,800 -6%
    2017$586 +0.9%$20,000 +6.4%
    2016$581 $18,800 +3.9%
    2015$581 +199.6%$18,100 +5.2%
    2014$194 $17,200 -3.4%
    2012-- $17,800 -13.6%
    2011-- $20,600 -19.2%
    2010-- $25,500 -16.9%
    2008$894 $30,700 -3.5%
    2006-- $31,800 +4.6%
    2005-- $30,400 +1.7%
    2004-- $29,900 +5.3%
    2003-- $28,400 +4.8%
    2002-- $27,100 +3.8%
    2001-- $26,100 +7%
    2000-- $24,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48506