HUD home - 3 bedroom, 2 bath farmhouse sits on .76 acres with a 2 car attached garage.
Active
Price cut: $25K (5/8)
$150,000
535 Enfield Road, Lincoln, ME 04457
3beds
1,284sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1940
0.76 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$117/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 61 days |
- 706 |
- 36 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dewitt-Jones Realty
Source: Maine Listings,MLS#: 1654636
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Flooring: Laminate, Wood
- Basement: Interior Entry,Dirt Floor,Crawl Space,Full
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,284
- Total interior livable area: 1,284 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,284
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Gravel, 1 - 4 Spaces
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.76 Acres
- Features: Rolling Slope
Details
- Parcel number: LNCNM024L014
- Zoning: Local
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Farmhouse
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1940
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $117/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $93,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,112
- Date on market: 3/18/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $150,000-14.3%$117/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $175,000-20.5%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $220,000+130%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Sold | $95,644+17.6%$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Sold | $81,340-18.7%$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2022 | Sold | $100,000-13%$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2022 | Pending sale | $115,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2022 | Contingent | $115,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2022 | Listed for sale | $115,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2022 | Contingent | $115,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $115,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2022 | Pending sale | $115,000$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2022 | Listed for sale | $115,000+277%$90/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2011 | Sold | $30,500$24/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,920 +7.7% | $93,200 +34.5% |
| 2023 | $1,782 +16.9% | $69,300 |
| 2022 | $1,525 +17.7% | $69,300 |
| 2021 | $1,296 -2% | $69,300 +13.2% |
| 2020 | $1,322 -6.5% | $61,200 |
| 2019 | $1,414 +19.3% | $61,200 +19.3% |
| 2018 | $1,185 +2.4% | $51,300 |
| 2017 | $1,157 +1% | $51,300 |
| 2016 | $1,146 +0.6% | $51,300 |
| 2015 | $1,139 -0.9% | $51,300 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $51,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 04457