Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $274,600

    535 Spring St, Highland, WI 53543

    6beds
    3,144sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    3,049 Square Feet Lot
    $274,600 Zestimate®
    $87/sqft
    $2,582 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $274,600

    $244,000 - $302,000

    $2,582/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,582/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,582/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,812/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,812/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious Income Property! 6 bedrooms, 3 full baths, 1 half bath. Kitchen with breakfast bar and formal dining. A second kitchen and laundry on Main level. Lower level is partially finished and plumbed for a bathroom with a separate exit. The home is wheelchair accessible and it includes an integrated fire alarm and sprinkler system. Currently in a Triple net lease with corporate tenants. Also boasting a 2 car detached garage, a wrap around porch and 2 city lots.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,144 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1360126

DateEventPrice
    10/2/2025Listing removed$206,000$66/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1994134 Report a problem
    8/6/2025Contingent$206,000$66/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1994134 Report a problem
    7/9/2025Price change$206,000-6.3%$66/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1994134 Report a problem
    6/15/2025Price change$219,900-8.3%$70/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1994134 Report a problem
    4/12/2025Price change$239,900-10.1%$76/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1994134 Report a problem
    2/26/2025Listed for sale$266,900-4.3%$85/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1994134 Report a problem
    1/22/2025Listing removed$279,000$89/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1971176 Report a problem
    8/16/2024Price change$279,000-2.1%$89/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1971176 Report a problem
    6/5/2024Listed for sale$285,000$91/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1971176 Report a problem
    5/24/2024Contingent$285,000$91/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1971176 Report a problem
    2/16/2024Listed for sale$285,000+20.3%$91/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1971176 Report a problem
    3/29/2023Sold$237,000-21%$75/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1941483 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Contingent$299,900$95/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1941483 Report a problem
    8/14/2022Listed for sale$299,900+175.1%$95/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1941483 Report a problem
    10/12/2016Listing removed$109,000$35/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1769353 Report a problem
    7/5/2016Price change$109,000-8.4%$35/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1769353 Report a problem
    6/3/2016Price change$119,000-7.8%$38/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1769353 Report a problem
    4/13/2016Price change$129,000-7.2%$41/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1769353 Report a problem
    3/29/2016Listed for sale$139,000+85.3%$44/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1769353 Report a problem
    1/3/2012Sold$75,000$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,855 +34.4%$129,200
    2023$3,612 +8.2%$129,200
    2022$3,337 +11%$129,200 +7.4%
    2021$3,006 +3.6%$120,300
    2020$2,900 +2%$120,300
    2019$2,843 +3.4%$120,300
    2018$2,748 -1.2%$120,300
    2017$2,782 -9.1%$120,300 -12.3%
    2016$3,062 -3.3%$137,100
    2015$3,167 $137,100
    2014-- $137,100
    2013-- $137,100
    2012-- $137,100 +11.7%
    2010-- $122,700
    2009-- $122,700
    2008-- $122,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53543