Skip main navigation
Sold for $300,000
  • $300,000

    535 W THOMAS Road #406, Phoenix, AZ 85013

    2beds
    1,141sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 2008
    -- sqft lot
    $300,000 Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $1,914 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,000

    $276,000 - $327,000

    $1,914/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,914/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,914/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,330/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,330/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Incredible 2 Bed 2 Bath loft overlooking Willo and Downtown Phoenix. This open floor plan is inviting with tons of natural light and the perfect representation of easy Urban living. The secured access building features a heated pool with BBQ, fully stocked gym, Yoga/Barre room, community center, and gated parking. With easy access to fine dining, endless entertaining options, and the fun and unique shopping only Melrose can offer, this loft is seriously the place to be!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karl Freund 480-455-9003,

    Kenneth James Realty

    Bought with:

    Karl Freund, BR586913000

    Kenneth James Realty

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7005990MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, See Remarks
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Washer/Dryer Stacked, Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Cooktop
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Breakfast Bar, Elevator, No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Wood Frames
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall,Neighbor Below,Neighbor Above,End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,141
    • Total interior livable area: 1,141 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Gated, Storage, Assigned
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Zero-Grade Entry, Lever Handles, Hard/Low Nap Floors, Accessible Hallway(s)
    Features
    • Stories: 5
    • Exterior features: Built-in Barbecue
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, City Lights, Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 1,060 sqft
    • Features: North/South Exposure, Alley, Desert Back, Desert Front
    Details
    • Parcel number: 11842267

Condition
    • Year built: 2008
    Details
    • Builder name: Summit DCK

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: City Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Fire Sprinkler System
    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Gated, Near Light Rail Stop, Near Bus Stop, Historic District, Community Media Room, Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
    Location
    • Region: Phoenix
    • Subdivision: LOFTS ON THOMAS CONDOMINIUM

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $633 monthly
    • Services included: Roof Repair, Insurance, Sewer, Pest Control, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint, Front Yard Maint, Air Cond/Heating, Trash, Roof Replacement, Maintenance Exterior
    • Association name: Lofts on Thomas Cond
    • Association phone: 602-688-9000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange
    • Ownership: Condominium

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Sold$300,000$263/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #7005990 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Pending sale$300,000$263/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #7005990 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Listed for sale$300,000+15.4%$263/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #7005990 Report a problem
    6/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2023Listed for rent$1,750-5.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2023Listed for rent$1,845$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/2/2016Sold$259,900$228/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5378892 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,779 +3.5%$29,580 -5.5%
    2024$2,685 +3.5%$31,310 +61.3%
    2023$2,594 +14.6%$19,409 -8.1%
    2022$2,263 -0.2%$21,130 +1.5%
    2021$2,266 +4.9%$20,810 -5%
    2020$2,160 +3.7%$21,900 +8.8%
    2019$2,083 $20,120 -2.1%
    2018$2,083 +2.2%$20,550 +16.7%
    2017$2,038 -2.7%$17,610 -20.4%
    2016$2,094 $22,130 +22.2%
    2015-- $18,110

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Encanto