Experience elevated urban living at Lofts on Thomas Condominium! With 2 beds and 2 baths, this beautiful upstairs condo unit tastefully blends modern comfort and style. Come inside to find a desirable open layout paired with a designer palette, tile flooring, elegant light fixtures, and exposed ductwork that adds distinctive loft-style character. You'll love the statement fireplace wall, creating a striking focal point! The impressive kitchen boasts SS appliances, quartz counters, flat-panel cabinets, a pantry, and a 2-tier peninsula with a breakfast bar. The large, double-door main bedroom provides privacy. The flexible secondary sleeping area offers curtain-enclosed privacy, a walk-in closet, and adjoining bath access. For added convenience, the unit comes with an assigned parking space. Residents enjoy an exceptional array of amenities, including a dog run, heated pool, fitness center, yoga studio, secure entry, indoor bike storage, and beautifully curated community spaces designed for comfort and connection. Ideally located near major medical centers, this home offers exceptional convenience for healthcare professionals, with easy access to Midtown dining, shopping, entertainment, and nearby freeways. Ready to move in! Don't miss this opportunity!
For sale
$325,000
535 W THOMAS Road #513, Phoenix, AZ 85013
2beds
1,208sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2008
1,132 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$269/sqft
$633/mo HOA
What's special
Heated poolDesirable open layoutSs appliancesFlat-panel cabinetsWalk-in closetQuartz countersAdjoining bath access
- 17 days |
- 201 |
- 8 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Matthew S. Potter 480-343-7894,
Real Broker,
Nicole L. Allen 602-696-7850,
Real Broker
Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 7029356

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Washer, Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, No Interior Steps, Pantry
- Flooring: Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: Two Common Walls,Neighbor Below
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,208
- Total interior livable area: 1,208 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached Carport, Assigned
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Stories: 5
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 1,132 Square Feet
- Features: None, North/South Exposure
Details
- Parcel number: 11842287
- Special conditions: Short Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Built-Up
Condition
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: City Water
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Near Light Rail Stop, Near Bus Stop, Historic District, Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
- Subdivision: LOFTS ON THOMAS CONDOMINIUM
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $633 monthly
- HOA name: Lofts on ThomasCondo
- HOA phone: 602-437-4777
Location
- Region: Phoenix
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $269/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $317,300
- Annual tax amount: $2,447
- Date on market: 5/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 82 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000-9.7%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $2,800-6.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Listing removed | $360,000$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $3,000-14.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $360,000-4.2%$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $375,650-6%$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | $3,500-14.6%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Price change | $399,800-2.5%$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $410,000+6.8%$339/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,100+36.7%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2025 | Listing removed | $3,000$2/sqft |
Source: ARMLS #6767471 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2025 | Price change | $384,000-0.1%$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Price change | $384,500-0.1%$318/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Price change | $385,000-3.8%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $400,000+0.3%$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2025 | Price change | $3,000+3.4%$2/sqft |
Source: ARMLS #6767471 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,900$2/sqft |
Source: ARMLS #6767471 Report a problem | ||
| 1/8/2025 | Listing removed | $2,900$2/sqft |
Source: ARMLS #6767471 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2024 | Listing removed | $399,000+9.3%$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,900-3.3%$2/sqft |
Source: ARMLS #6767471 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2024 | Listing removed | $3,000$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Price change | $3,000-14.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,500$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2024 | Sold | $365,000+37.7%$302/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2020 | Sold | $265,000+17.8%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2018 | Sold | $224,900-6.3%$186/sqft |
Source: ARMLS #5772510 Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2016 | Sold | $240,000$199/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2016 | Sold | $240,000-4%$199/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2014 | Sold | $249,900$207/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 +3.6% | $31,730 -6% |
| 2024 | $2,363 -16.2% | $33,760 +40.2% |
| 2023 | $2,820 +0.4% | $24,077 +5% |
| 2022 | $2,807 -0.5% | $22,930 +1% |
| 2021 | $2,820 +4.9% | $22,710 -6.3% |
| 2020 | $2,688 -8.7% | $24,230 +9.1% |
| 2019 | $2,943 | $22,200 -13.2% |
| 2018 | $2,943 +34.7% | $25,570 +17.2% |
| 2017 | $2,185 +11.5% | $21,820 -10.8% |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $24,470 +24.4% |
| 2015 | -- | $19,670 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Encanto