Skip main navigation
Sold for $802,000
  • $802,000

    535 Webb Rd, Chadds Ford, PA 19317

    4beds
    2,214sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1966
    2.29 Acres Lot
    $802,800 Zestimate®
    $362/sqft
    $3,549 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $802,800

    $763,000 - $843,000

    $3,549/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,549/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,549/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,086/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,086/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in one of the top rated school districts in the county with easy access to Route 202, Route 1, Philadelphia, West Chester, Wilmington, and Maryland, this ONE STORY gem sits nestled amongst 1.5 - 2MM homes on a beautiful, private 2+ acre lot. Want some acreage and some privacy but prefer one story living, this is the home for you. Owners have spared no expense in upgrading and updating this beauty. Brand new custom kitchen with a 6 burner gas range, custom cabinetry, beautiful open eat around island, matching built ins/dry bar area in the dining room, and matching custom cabinetry in the mud room/laundry area. Completely updated, generously sized full bathroom with walk in shower and an updated half bath are located on the main floor. The dining room has a window wall that overlooks the custom multi-level patio area with amazing vistas of trees, woods and wildlife just beyond. The home sits back from Webb Rd and has a very large front yard with a par two golf green and a wonderful tree swing. Three bedrooms upstairs and one additional bedroom and the family room and second full bathroom are located downstairs. A media room/workshop and game table space complete the lower level. GEOTHERMAL heating and air conditioning, beautiful window wall, hardwood floors throughout, custom spa like full bathroom, gorgeous custom kitchen, two sided wood burning fireplace, new water treatment system, extra blown-in insulation in the attic , all waiting for you to call home. Nothing left to be done other than move in and begin to enjoy your 2+ acre of non-HOA , one story living.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sophia Bilinsky 252-267-2701,

    BHHS Fox & Roach-Kennett Sq

    Bought with:

    Margot Mohr Teetor, RS280628

    RE/MAX Preferred - Newtown Square

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2118114MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    Bathroom 2
    Features
    • Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Built-in Features, Entry Level Bedroom, Open Floorplan
    • Basement: Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Double Sided, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,214
    • Total interior livable area: 2,214 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,214
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Basement, Attached, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Extensive Hardscape
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2.29 Acres
    • Features: Not In Development, Wooded, Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 6504 0091
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1966

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/8/2026Sold$802,000+6.9%$362/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2118114 Report a problem
    3/9/2026Pending sale$750,000$339/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2118114 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Listed for sale$750,000+114.3%$339/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2118114 Report a problem
    6/4/2013Sold$350,000-5.1%$158/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/28/2012Price change$369,000-2.9%$167/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6054964 Report a problem
    8/3/2012Price change$379,900-5%$172/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6054964 Report a problem
    5/17/2012Price change$399,900-2.4%$181/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6054964 Report a problem
    11/17/2011Listed for sale$409,900+86.3%$185/sqft
    Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #5973150 Report a problem
    12/10/1999Sold$220,000$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,675 +2.4%$218,660
    2024$8,475 +1.7%$218,660
    2023$8,331 +3.3%$218,660
    2022$8,064 +2.1%$218,660
    2021$7,896 +235.3%$218,660
    2020$2,355 -68.8%$218,660
    2019$7,539 +0.3%$218,660
    2018$7,517 +9900.4%$218,660
    2017$75 -92.4%$218,660 +3.8%
    2016$995 $210,700
    2015$995 $210,700
    2014$995 $210,700 -16%
    2013-- $250,980
    2012-- $250,980
    2011-- $250,980
    2010-- $250,980
    2009-- $250,980
    2008-- $250,980
    2007-- $250,980
    2006-- $250,980
    2005-- $250,980
    2004-- $250,980
    2003-- $250,980
    2000-- $250,980

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19317