Skip main navigation
Sold for $490,000
  • $490,000

    535 York Rd NE, Cleveland, TN 37323

    3beds
    1,952sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2012
    2.89 Acres Lot
    $490,000 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $2,361 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $490,000

    $461,000 - $519,000

    $2,361/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,361/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,361/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,821/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,821/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Comps Non Member Licensee 423-555-5555,

    COMPS ONLY

    Bought with:

    Paul Avratin, 320065

    United Real Estate Experts

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1534810

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,952
    • Total interior livable area: 1,952 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,952

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 2.89 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 060 08303 000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2012

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$490,000-2%$251/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1534810 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Pending sale$500,000$256/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20261747 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Listed for sale$500,000+1751.9%$256/sqft
    Source: RCAR #20261747 Report a problem
    8/17/2010Sold$27,000$14/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $105,650 +57.9%
    2024$1,200 $66,900
    2023$1,200 $66,900
    2022$1,200 $66,900
    2021$1,200 +12%$66,900 +38.8%
    2019$1,071 +5.9%$48,200
    2018$1,012 +0.1%--
    2017$1,011 -4.4%--
    2016$1,057 --
    2015$1,057 +3.5%--
    2014$1,021 --
    2013-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37323