Skip main navigation
Active
  • $325,000

    5350 Hearn Rd, Ellenwood, GA 30294

    3beds
    1,456sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1987
    1.22 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stylish finishes throughoutRich wood-style flooring throughoutStainless steel appliancesInviting oversized front porchRecessed lightingHigh-end quartz countertopsPrivate driveway
    Step into this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home where modern updates meet cozy charm. Move-in ready, it offers the feel of new construction while sitting on a spacious 1.22-acre lot in a quiet, established area. From the moment you arrive, you'll be drawn in by the inviting oversized front porch-perfect for relaxing mornings or unwinding in the evening-overlooking a peaceful setting and complemented by a private driveway. Inside, the thoughtfully designed split floor plan provides both comfort and privacy, enhanced by tray ceilings, recessed lighting, and rich wood-style flooring throughout. The living room serves as a warm focal point with a stunning stone fireplace and wood mantle that adds character and charm. The kitchen is both functional and beautiful, featuring high-end quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a brand new range hood, updated fixtures, and a window perfectly positioned to overlook the front porch, bringing in natural light and a welcoming view. The primary suite is a true retreat, highlighted by elegant bay windows and a spa-like bathroom with marble flooring, LED lighting, and a beautifully tiled shower. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated with modern finishes and tile showers, creating a clean, elevated feel throughout the home. In addition to the attached 2-car garage, the property offers a separate 2-car garage, providing ample space for vehicles, storage, or even a workshop. Outside, you'll find a large, usable shed that has been updated with new materials and a new roof, adding even more functionality to the expansive lot. Smart lighting both inside the home and on the porch, along with a new water heater and stylish finishes throughout, ensure convenience and peace of mind. Every detail of this home has been carefully refreshed to blend modern comfort with timeless style, making it the perfect turnkey property for anyone seeking space, privacy, and a beautifully updated place to call home.
    53 days
    |
    290
    |
    27
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Myah Campbell,

    Norluxe Realty Atlanta 470-223-1981,

    Jamal Buster,

    Norluxe Realty Atlanta

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7744699MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Laundry
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      • Level: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      Bedroom
      • Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Other, Tub/Shower Combo
      Dining room
      • Features: Open Concept
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Solid Surface Counters
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Range Hood
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Open Floorplan, Other, Recessed Lighting, Tray Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Other
      • Windows: Bay Window(s)
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Stone
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,456
      • Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,456
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, See Remarks
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Private Yard, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 1.22 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Open Lot, Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: Garage(s), Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 06202038005
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Cedar, Stone, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1987

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Other
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $223/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $269,210
      • Annual tax amount: $4,242
      • Date on market: 3/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 53 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Concrete, Other
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,874/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/30/2026Listed for sale$325,000+97%$223/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10721030 Report a problem
        11/18/2025Sold$165,000-21.4%$113/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/7/2022Sold$210,000+5%$144/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6972485 Report a problem
        12/1/2021Listed for sale$200,000+53.8%$137/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20003969 Report a problem
        2/3/2006Sold$130,000$89/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,297 +5.4%$107,684 +5.9%
        2024$4,078 +25%$101,640 +21%
        2023$3,262 +52.4%$84,000 +17.5%
        2022$2,141 +22.4%$71,480 +30.2%
        2021$1,750 +11.2%$54,920 +15.7%
        2020$1,574 +5.5%$47,480 +5.7%
        2019$1,492 +10.3%$44,920 +8.8%
        2018$1,352 +18.6%$41,280 +27.6%
        2016$1,141 +12.9%$32,360 +10.4%
        2015$1,010 +10.9%$29,320 +13.1%
        2014$911 $25,920
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008$1,284 -4.5%--
        2007$1,345 $50,120 +7.9%
        2005-- $46,440
        2004$1,164 +9.8%$46,440 +9.4%
        2003$1,060 +7.3%$42,440 +3.2%
        2002$988 -3%$41,120 +2%
        2001$1,018 -11.5%$40,320 +4.3%
        2000$1,150 $38,640

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30294

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          13 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable