5352-5350 Banbury Cross Rd, Shingle Springs, CA 95682
Home value
$1,800,200
$1.64M - $1.98M
$4,598/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,598/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,598/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$11,164/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$11,164/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Callie Mirsky DRE #01841201 916-813-8583,
Cali Homes
Douglas Zeller, DRE #01128501
Zeller Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Partial bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ground Floor, Outside Access, Walk-In Closet(s)
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower Stall(s), Double Vanity, Sitting Area, Soaking Tub, Jetted Tub, Tile, Outside Access, Window
Dining room
- Features: Formal Room
Kitchen
- Features: Granite Counters, Kitchen Island
Heating
- Central, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Trash Compactor, Dishwasher, Disposal, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Washer/Dryer Stacked
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Laundry Chute, Electric Dryer Hookup, Ground Floor, Inside Room
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Attic: Room
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,315 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Guest, Interior Access, Gated, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground, Electric Heat, Salt Water, Gunite
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Fencing: Back Yard,Gated
Lot
- Size: 40 Acres
- Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Court, Private, Secluded, Shape Regular, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
Details
- Additional structures: Guest House, Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 091190019000
- Zoning description: RE-10
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Satellite Dish
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Multi Family, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding, Frame, Wood
- Foundation: Concrete, Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic System
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Diesel, Solar, Electric, Underground Utilities, Internet Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/30/2025 | Sold | $1,800,000+0.3%$543/sqft |
Source: MetroList Services of CA #225002701 Report a problem | ||
| 7/18/2025 | Pending sale | $1,795,000$541/sqft |
| 7/16/2025 | Listing removed | $1,795,000$541/sqft |
| 6/28/2025 | Pending sale | $1,795,000$541/sqft |
| 6/4/2025 | Price change | $1,795,000-3%$541/sqft |
| 5/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,850,000$558/sqft |
| 3/22/2025 | Pending sale | $1,850,000$558/sqft |
| 3/17/2025 | Price change | $1,850,000-7.5%$558/sqft |
| 1/17/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,000,000$603/sqft |
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 95682