Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $249,000

    5355 SE Miles Grant Road #209, Stuart, FL 34997

    2beds
    1,186sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1974
    -- sqft lot
    $239,100 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $454/mo HOA

    What's special

    GORGEOUS 2nd floor 2 Bedrm/2 Bath Condo w views of the 10th putting green & golf course. Completely renovated OPEN Kitchen w stainless appliances, granite countertops, designer backsplash & custom lighting (LED). Stunning custom white-washed grade ''A'' tongue & groove pine ceilings throughout! Luxury vinyl wood look flooring throughout! New Hot Water heater2023. Living Room Window & Slider overlooking golf course are IMPACT GLASS. New Metal Roof. Enjoy all that Miles Grant has to offer. Mandatory Social Membership $1,950/year + $700 per couple spent on food & drink or $350 if single. There are golf & tennis memberships avail also. No rentals for 1st yr, no trucks, no dogs, 1 cat ok, no LLCs. Amenities: clubhouse w dining rm & pub, pool, pickleball, shuffleboard, bocce, pro shop.
    1 day
    |
    1
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Suzanne L. Dickinson 772-631-9749,

    RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26028656MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
      • Laundry: Inside, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
      Features
      • Kitchen Island, Separate Shower, Bar
      • Flooring: Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,186
      • Total interior livable area: 1,186 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Assigned, Asphalt
      • Uncovered spaces: 1
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Glass Enclosed, Balcony
      • Exterior features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
      • Pool features: Association
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Golf Course
      • Waterfront features: None
      Details
      • Parcel number: 503841003005020902

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1974

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights
      • Senior community: Yes
      • Subdivision: MILES GRANT CONDO
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Management, Picnic Area, Pool, Putting Green(s), Restaurant, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
      • Services included: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
      • HOA fee: $454 monthly
      • HOA name: Miles Grant Condominium Association
      • HOA phone: 772-219-4474
      Location
      • Region: Stuart

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $210/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $204,915
      • Annual tax amount: $2,314
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $239,100

        $227,000 - $251,000

        $1,833/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$249,000-10.4%$210/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #B26028656 Report a problem
        3/6/2023Listing removed--
        Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
        3/2/2023Listed for sale$278,000$234/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX International #RX-10865468 Report a problem
        2/28/2023Listing removed$278,000-4.5%$234/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10865468 Report a problem
        2/10/2023Listed for sale$291,000+2.1%$245/sqft
        Source: BeachesMLS #RX-10865468 Report a problem
        6/16/2022Sold$285,000-4.4%$240/sqft
        Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast (MCRTC) #M20034510 Report a problem
        5/21/2022Pending sale$298,000$251/sqft
        5/19/2022Listed for sale$298,000+432.1%$251/sqft
        10/8/2015Sold$56,000+7.1%$47/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/12/2013Sold$52,300+0.1%$44/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/4/2013Listed for sale$52,250$44/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Stuart #368986 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,314 -10.7%$204,915 +2.9%
        2024$2,592 +2.1%$199,140 +3%
        2023$2,538 +49.1%$193,340 +106.3%
        2022$1,703 +12.3%$93,702 +10%
        2021$1,517 +11.4%$85,184 +10%
        2020$1,362 +6.1%$77,440 +10%
        2019$1,283 $70,400 +10%
        2018$1,283 +14.5%$64,000
        2017$1,121 +51.7%$64,000 +3.2%
        2016$739 $62,000 +44.2%
        2015$739 $43,000 -4.4%
        2014$739 $45,000 -4.3%
        2013-- $47,000 -4.1%
        2012-- $49,000 -5.8%
        2011-- $52,000
        2010-- $52,000 -48%
        2009-- $100,000 -18.7%
        2008-- $123,000 -9.8%
        2007$1,364 -7.8%$136,400 -7.8%
        2006$1,480 $147,990 +31.3%
        2005-- $112,670

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Port Salerno

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          49 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable