Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $334,500

    5355 Spring Rd, Shermans Dale, PA 17090

    3beds
    1baths
    1,524sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    2.5 Acres Lot
    $334,500 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $1,455 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $334,500

    $308,000 - $361,000

    $1,455/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,455/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,455/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,140/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,140/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Like new 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath ranch. Living room, kitchen with light oak cabinetry and dining room. Large family room on 1st floor with laundry. 2 Car oversize Garage. Nice setting on top of hill, corner lot on 2.5 acres. Full basement waiting to be finished. Outside features flowers and shrubbery. Storage/garden shed and outside fireplace. Pine trees for privacy and nice flat spot for garden or children play area.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Other, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,524 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 040,14610017000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Shermans Dale

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/20/2013Sold$175,000-12.1%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/2013Price change$199,000-5.2%$131/sqft
    Source: Help-U-Sell Detwiler Realty #10241000 Report a problem
    7/25/2013Listed for sale$210,000$138/sqft
    Source: HELP-U-SELL DETWILER REALTY #10241000 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,452 $182,200
    2023$3,452 $182,200
    2022$3,452 +6.3%$182,200
    2021$3,246 +7.5%$182,200
    2020$3,019 +5.1%$182,200
    2018$2,871 +35.5%$182,200
    2017$2,119 $182,200
    2016-- $182,200
    2015$2,328 $182,200
    2014$2,328 $182,200
    2013-- $182,200
    2012-- $182,200
    2011-- $182,200 +54.6%
    2010-- $117,880
    2009-- $117,880
    2008-- $117,880
    2007-- $117,880
    2006-- $117,880
    2005-- $117,880
    2004-- $117,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17090