Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $1,399,999

    536 Albemarle Road, Cedarhurst, NY 11516

    5beds
    3,123sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1918
    10,000 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $448/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this Charming traditional home on a sprawling 10,000 sq ft corner lot in the heart of Cedarhurst! This 3,123 sq ft residence offers 5 bedrooms and 3.5 baths, boasting great bones and timeless details, including exposed ceiling beams, a white brick fireplace, a vintage piano, a grand chandelier, dark wood paneling, a classic staircase, and a grandfather clock. Perfect for end users to live in and renovate over time or for investors to renovate or rebuild into a dream estate. Enjoy a spacious lot with endless potential, a cozy fireplace for chilly nights, and a garage for added convenience. Located steps from Cedarhurst’s shops, dining, and parks, and just minutes from JFK Airport and major highways, this property blends classic charm with unbeatable connectivity. Don’t miss this rare opportunity—schedule your tour today!
    364 days
    |
    52
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Property Professionals Realty 516-605-2700,

    Manlin Singh 516-605-2700,

    Shival Kumar 516-301-8980,

    Property Professionals Realty

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 860553MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Cooling
      • Wall/Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island
      • Basement: Full,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
      • Attic: Crawl
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,123
      • Total interior livable area: 3,123 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage, Carport
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 10,000 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2003393200001160
      • Special conditions: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Advanced Framing Technique, Brick
      Condition
      • Year built: 1918

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $448/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $994
      • Annual tax amount: $14,070
      • Date on market: 5/12/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 289 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/21/2025Pending sale$1,399,999$448/sqft
        Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #860553 Report a problem
        5/16/2025Listing removed$1,399,999$448/sqft
        5/12/2025Listed for sale$1,399,999$448/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024-- $994
        2023-- $994
        2022-- $994
        2021$13,859 +6.9%--
        2020$12,966 +7.7%$1,272
        2019$12,041 $1,272
        2018$12,041 +5.5%$1,272
        2017$11,417 +2.2%$1,272
        2016$11,173 +226.8%$1,272
        2015$3,419 +8.4%$1,272
        2013$3,155 +8.7%$1,272
        2012$2,903 -39.1%$1,272 -1%
        2011$4,766 -4.9%$1,285 -7.8%
        2010$5,014 $1,394 -18.6%
        2009-- $1,713 -3.8%
        2008-- $1,781 +5.9%
        2006-- $1,681 -44.5%
        2005-- $3,027 -43.1%
        2004-- $5,321
        2003-- $5,321 -20%
        2002-- $6,650
        2001-- $6,650
        2000-- $6,650

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 11516

        Getting around

        76 / 100
        Very Walkable
        56 / 100
        Bikeable