Welcome to 536 General George Patton, an absolutely stunning home that checks every box! This beautifully updated property features gleaming hardwood floors and brand-new carpet and paint throughout, offering a fresh, move-in-ready feel from the moment you walk in. With four spacious bedrooms — including a convenient main-level bedroom — and three full bathrooms, there’s room for everyone to spread out and live comfortably. Storage is never an issue here, with tons of space thoughtfully built in throughout the home, complemented by a large patio perfect for entertaining or simply unwinding at the end of the day. Best of all, enjoy the ultimate in community living with just a two-minute walk to the pool and clubhouse — your resort-style lifestyle awaits! Full Home WATER FILTRATION . HVAC NEW 11-2025
Active
$409,000
536 General George Patton Rd, Nashville, TN 37221
4beds
2,066sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Residential
Built in 1987
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$198/sqft
$305/mo HOA
What's special
- 6 days |
- 620 |
- 31 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Rich Kelly 615-496-1121,
Compass RE 615-475-5616
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3213495
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Basement: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,066
- Total interior livable area: 2,066 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,066
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: Association
Lot
- Size: 1,306.8 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 142090F53600CO
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Water Heater
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: River Plantation
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Park, Pool
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Insurance, Recreation Facilities
- HOA fee: $305 monthly
Location
- Region: Nashville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $198/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $414,800
- Annual tax amount: $2,885
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $409,000+196.4%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/1998 | Sold | $138,000+26.6%$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/3/1993 | Sold | $109,000$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 +40% | $103,700 +47.1% |
| 2024 | $2,060 | $70,500 |
| 2023 | $2,060 | $70,500 |
| 2022 | $2,060 -1.1% | $70,500 |
| 2021 | $2,082 -3.7% | $70,500 +23.6% |
| 2020 | $2,161 +37.5% | $57,050 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $57,050 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $57,050 |
| 2017 | $1,572 | $57,050 +51.4% |
| 2016 | $1,572 +6.3% | $37,675 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $37,675 |
| 2014 | $1,478 | $37,675 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,675 -11.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $42,425 |
| 2011 | -- | $42,425 |
| 2010 | -- | $42,425 |
| 2009 | -- | $42,425 -5.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $44,975 |
| 2007 | -- | $44,975 |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: River Plantation