Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $213,100

    536 Portage Rd, Wooster, OH 44691

    3beds
    2baths
    1,345sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1941
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $213,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Buy this foreclosure property offered by Auction.com, which may sell below market value. The Estimated Credit Bid is $122,973. Bids must exceed this amount, and the highest bid above the Credit Bid wins. SAVE THIS PROPERTY NOW on Auction.com to receive alerts about auction dates and status changes. Auction.com is the nation's largest online real estate auction marketplace with over half-a-million properties sold.
    31 days
    |
    588
    |
    17
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Auction.com Customer Service,

    Auction.com

    Source: Auction.com 2MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,345
      • Total interior livable area: 1,345 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 6701893000
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1941

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Wooster

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $151,840
      • Annual tax amount: $1,798
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by Auction.com 2
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $213,100

        $192,000 - $232,000

        $1,380/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,798 -1.4%$53,140
        2023$1,823 +20.7%$53,140 +41%
        2022$1,511 -3%$37,700
        2021$1,559 +5.5%$37,700
        2020$1,478 -9.5%$37,700 -4.6%
        2019$1,634 -0.3%$39,500
        2018$1,638 +0.6%$39,500
        2017$1,629 -3.2%$39,500 +4%
        2016$1,682 +1.9%$37,980
        2015$1,651 0%$37,980
        2014$1,652 -17.4%$37,980 +8.5%
        2013$2,000 +0%$34,990
        2012$2,000 +0.1%$34,990
        2011$1,998 +0.5%$34,990 -4%
        2010$1,988 +12.6%$36,460
        2009$1,765 +0%$36,460
        2008$1,764 -3.3%$36,460 +7%
        2007$1,824 +1.3%$34,080
        2006$1,801 $34,080
        2005-- $34,080 +4.1%
        2004$1,684 +12.2%$32,730
        2003$1,501 +2.4%$32,730
        2002$1,465 +2.7%$32,730 +9.2%
        2001$1,427 -0.1%$29,960
        2000$1,429 $29,960

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 44691

        Getting around

        62 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        51 / 100
        Bikeable