Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $205,200

    5360 Old Rural Hall Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27105

    3beds
    1,234sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1923
    1.38 Acres Lot
    $205,200 Zestimate®
    $166/sqft
    $1,408 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $205,200

    $176,000 - $230,000

    $1,408/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,408/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,408/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,276/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,276/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1234 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5360 Old Rural Hall Rd, Winston Salem, NC 27105.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,234 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 1.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6838418678000

Condition
    • Year built: 1923

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Winston Salem

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/17/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/10/2023Price change$1,095-4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/5/2023Price change$1,145-4.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    9/20/2023Listed for rent$1,195$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/9/2023Listed for sale$149,990
    Source: Triad MLS #1104441 Report a problem
    6/17/2023Pending sale$149,990
    Source: Triad MLS #1104441 Report a problem
    5/2/2023Listed for sale$149,990+11.1%
    Source: Triad MLS #1104441 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Listing removed$134,990
    Source: Triad MLS #1094151 Report a problem
    1/19/2023Pending sale$134,990
    Source: Triad MLS #1094151 Report a problem
    1/17/2023Listed for sale$134,990+237.5%
    Source: Triad MLS #1094151 Report a problem
    8/19/2022Sold$40,000+175.9%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/20/2013Listing removed$14,500$12/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #651487 Report a problem
    1/25/2013Price change$14,500-14.2%$12/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #651487 Report a problem
    8/23/2012Listed for sale$16,900$14/sqft
    Source: Allen Tate Company #651487 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$554 -24.1%$50,300 -3.5%
    2024$731 +32.8%$52,100 +26.8%
    2023$550 $41,100
    2022-- $41,100
    2021$530 +1.6%$41,100 +8.7%
    2020$522 -0.7%$37,800
    2019$526 $37,800
    2018-- $37,800 +88%
    2016$499 +91.7%$20,109
    2015$261 +3.1%$20,109
    2014$253 $20,109
    2013-- $20,109 -72.7%
    2012-- $73,757
    2011-- $73,757
    2010-- $73,757
    2009-- $73,757 +3.1%
    2008-- $71,559
    2007-- $71,559
    2006-- $71,559
    2005-- $71,559 +7.7%
    2004-- $66,422
    2003-- $66,422
    2002-- $66,422
    2001-- $66,422 +19.8%
    2000-- $55,466

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Mineral Springs