Beautiful 2.99-acre property, with plenty of wildlife. Comes with a 24*32 garage, wired up to solar panels. Perfect for off grid living! Property has access to all utilities. A double wide manufactured home Is on the property. However, the Manufactured home is a Fixer upper and does need work! Will be sold as is. All the given information should be verified for accuracy by buyer and or buyer agent prior to purchase.
Active
$119,000
53644 N Fisher Lake Rd, Three Rivers, MI 49093
--beds
--baths
2.99Acres
Land
Built in ----
2.99 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Plenty of wildlifeAccess to all utilities
- 304 days |
- 862 |
- 52 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Andrew Gilleylen 269-615-0227,
Century 21 Affiliated 269-279-5184
Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 25034251
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 2.99 Acres
- Dimensions: 100 x 1301
- Features: Level, Buildable, Building, Cleared, Recreational, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 01317001200
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Cable Available, Phone Available, Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Three Rivers
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $35,694
- Annual tax amount: $973
- Date on market: 9/26/2025
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $119,000 |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Contingent | $119,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Listed for sale | $119,000+693.3% |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2020 | Sold | $15,000-74.1% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2020 | Sold | $58,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $964 +5% | $72,200 -4% |
| 2024 | $918 +5.6% | $75,200 +47.7% |
| 2023 | $869 | $50,900 +37.6% |
| 2022 | -- | $37,000 +21.7% |
| 2021 | $843 | $30,400 -36.9% |
| 2020 | -- | $48,200 +15.3% |
| 2018 | -- | $41,800 +0.2% |
| 2017 | -- | $41,700 -3.5% |
| 2016 | -- | $43,200 -2.7% |
| 2015 | -- | $44,400 -23.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $58,100 +23.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $47,100 -23.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $61,900 +14% |
| 2010 | -- | $54,300 -8.4% |
| 2009 | -- | $59,300 -0.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $59,600 +5.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $56,700 +1.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $55,700 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $54,600 -0.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $55,100 |
| 2003 | -- | $55,100 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49093