Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $15K (5/6)
    $175,000

    5365 S Allen Rd, Allen, MI 49227

    --beds
    --baths
    20.42Acres
    Land
    Built in ----
    20.42 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Expansive property
    Discover your own private escape with over 20 acres of pristine hunting land--truly a hunter's paradise! This expansive property offers the perfect blend of seclusion and opportunity, featuring over 800+ feet of road frontage for easy access and added value. Ideal for outdoor enthusiasts, recreational use, or building your future getaway. Multiple trailers are already on-site, along with existing well, septic, and electric--much of the groundwork is already in place. Whether you're looking for a weekend retreat or a long-term investment, this property is ready for you to make it your own. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of land with endless potential--schedule your showing today! Buyer(s)/Buyer's Agent to verify all information.
    41 days
    |
    1,244
    |
    29
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brad Jenkins 517-425-1978,

    CENTURY 21 Affiliated 517-439-1000

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26014335MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 20.42 Acres
      • Features: Buildable, Tillable, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 050043000090464

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Allen

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $11,961
      • Annual tax amount: $600
      • Date on market: 4/28/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,306/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Price change$175,000-7.9%
        Source: MichRIC #26014335 Report a problem
        4/28/2026Listed for sale$190,000
        Source: MichRIC #26014335 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Contingent$190,000
        Source: MichRIC #26014335 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$190,000
        Source: MichRIC #26014335 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$253 +2.2%$65,100 +15.8%
        2024$248 +4.9%$56,200 +4.3%
        2023$236 $53,900 +7.4%
        2022-- $50,200 +14.6%
        2021$243 +6.3%$43,800 +10.1%
        2020$229 +1.4%$39,800 +5.6%
        2019$225 +10%$37,700 +6.5%
        2018$205 -0.3%$35,400 +12.4%
        2017$206 +1913.8%$31,500 +8.2%
        2016$10 -90%$29,100
        2015$102 +3.2%$29,100 +21.7%
        2013$99 +2.4%$23,910 -4.2%
        2012$97 +1.7%$24,960 -7.6%
        2011$95 +1.7%$27,000 -16.7%
        2010$93 $32,410

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 49227

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable