Step inside and discover a home designed for comfortable everyday living with a functional two-story layout and inviting spaces to unwind, gather, or work. This home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,113 square feet of living space. Key features are LVP flooring on the main level, and spacious kitchen equipped with granite countertops, a central island, and stainless-steel appliances. The formal living room flows into a versatile office area, with a generously sized owner’s suite located on the second floor. Step outside to enjoy a privacy-fenced backyard and an oversized patio, ideal for entertaining or relaxing. Additional amenities include a two-car garage and a gifted kiddie swing set from the owners. The property is conveniently located near Fort Bragg. This is a rare four-bedroom opportunity that should not be missed.
For sale
$304,990
3615 Thorndike Dr, Fayetteville, NC 28311
4beds
2,113sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1979
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$144/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Versatile office areaCentral islandGifted kiddie swing setSpacious kitchenPrivacy-fenced backyardGranite countertopsTwo-car garage
- 7 days |
- 696 |
- 83 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
SADIE OXENDINE,
BLUEPRINT PROPERTY GROUP, LLC.
Source: LPRMLS,MLS#: 762287
Originating MLS: Longleaf Pine Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Features
- Separate/Formal Dining Room, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Carpet
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Masonry
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,113 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck, Fence
- Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy
Lot
- Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Level
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0429954337
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Two Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Composite Siding, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Good Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $144/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $278,500
- Annual tax amount: $3,131
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $304,990+50.6%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2021 | Sold | $202,500$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2020 | Pending sale | $202,500$96/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/18/2020 | Listed for sale | $202,500+22.7%$96/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE #647691 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2017 | Listing removed | $1,250$1/sqft |
Source: Quality Homes Property Management Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2017 | Listed for rent | $1,250$1/sqft |
| 4/8/2014 | Listing removed | $1,250$1/sqft |
| 12/27/2013 | Listed for rent | $1,250-3.8%$1/sqft |
| 10/17/2011 | Listing removed | $1,300$1/sqft |
| 6/18/2011 | Listed for rent | $1,300$1/sqft |
| 6/18/2011 | Listing removed | $165,000$78/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #361938 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2011 | Listed for sale | $165,000$78/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,131 +26.4% | $278,500 +93.1% |
| 2024 | $2,477 +4.9% | $144,200 |
| 2023 | $2,360 +5.3% | $144,200 -0.9% |
| 2022 | $2,242 | $145,500 |
| 2021 | $2,242 | $145,500 -1% |
| 2020 | -- | $147,037 +1.1% |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $145,500 |
| 2018 | $2,207 | $145,500 |
| 2017 | $2,207 +3% | $145,500 -10.1% |
| 2016 | $2,143 +1% | $161,800 |
| 2015 | $2,121 +0.3% | $161,800 |
| 2014 | $2,114 +2.7% | $161,800 |
| 2013 | $2,057 | $161,800 |
| 2012 | $2,057 | $161,800 |
| 2011 | $2,057 | $161,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $161,800 |
| 2009 | -- | $161,800 +31.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $122,800 |
| 2007 | -- | $122,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $122,800 |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | $122,800 |
| 2003 | -- | $122,800 +3.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $118,368 |
| 2001 | -- | $118,368 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Hillendale