537 Maplesville Rd, London, KY 40741
Home value
$30,800
Estimated sales range
Not available
$890/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$890/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$890/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$142/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$142/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Range / Oven
Features
- Washer-Dryer Hook-up
- Flooring: Other
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 728 sqft
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.65 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 041000008400
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
Materials
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1987
- Lease Type: Net
- Interior Features: Washer-Dryer Hook-up
- Dining Facilities: Eat In Kitchen
- Sewer: Septic System
- Foundation: Crawlspace, Other
- Construction: Siding - Aluminum
- Type/Style: Manufactured
- Water: City Available
- Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2025 | Sold | $30,000-14.3%$41/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2023 | Sold | $35,000-19.5%$48/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2022 | Pending sale | $43,500$60/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $43,500+248%$60/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2018 | Sold | $12,500-16.7%$17/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2018 | Pending sale | $15,000$21/sqft |
Source: USA Realty #1809981 Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2018 | Price change | $15,000-40%$21/sqft |
Source: USA Realty #1809981 Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2018 | Listed for sale | $25,000$34/sqft |
Source: USA Realty #1809981 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $270 -12.9% | $35,000 -10.6% |
| 2023 | $310 +211.2% | $39,150 +213.2% |
| 2022 | $100 -3.5% | $12,500 |
| 2021 | $103 | $12,500 |
| 2020 | -- | $12,500 |
| 2019 | $104 -44.3% | $12,500 -44.4% |
| 2018 | $187 +400.4% | $22,500 +400% |
| 2017 | $37 | $4,500 |
| 2015 | $37 -73.3% | $4,500 -74.3% |
| 2012 | $140 +7.8% | $17,500 |
| 2010 | $130 | $17,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 40741