2-bedroom, 2-bath home with a bonus room offering 1,812 square feet, located in the sought-after Historic Del Mar subdivision. Full of potential, this property is ready for your updates and personal touch to restore its charm. Conveniently situated just minutes from Ocean Drive and downtown Corpus Christi.
For sale
Price cut: $24.9K (4/30)
$160,000
537 Naples St, Corpus Christi, TX 78404
2beds
1,812sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1937
6,750 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$88/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Bonus room
- 48 days |
- 476 |
- 27 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Lydia Ransom 361-774-9748,
RE/MAX Professionals,
Jed Ransom 361-442-8805,
RE/MAX Professionals
Source: South Texas MLS,MLS#: 474299
Originating MLS: Corpus Christi
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,812
- Total interior livable area: 1,812 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Front Entry
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: None
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 6,750 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 135
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 205000320150
- Zoning: RS
- Zoning description: RS
- Special conditions: Relocation
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1937
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Short Term Rental Allowed, Gated
- Security: Gated Community
- Subdivision: DEL MAR
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Corpus Christi
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $88/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $232,987
- Annual tax amount: $5,157
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 49 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$2,364/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $160,000-13.5%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $184,900$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,157 +4% | $232,987 +2.2% |
| 2024 | $4,959 +13.2% | $228,063 +10.9% |
| 2023 | $4,382 +6.1% | $205,586 +23.9% |
| 2022 | $4,129 +6.1% | $165,977 +10.5% |
| 2021 | $3,893 +4.7% | $150,204 +5.6% |
| 2020 | $3,720 -1.3% | $142,286 -1% |
| 2019 | $3,768 | $143,764 -1% |
| 2018 | $3,768 +13% | $145,242 +4.2% |
| 2017 | $3,334 +10.3% | $139,329 +5.5% |
| 2016 | $3,023 | $132,053 -1.8% |
| 2015 | $3,023 | $134,526 +13.2% |
| 2014 | $3,023 | $118,847 -5.3% |
| 2012 | -- | $125,554 +7.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $116,429 -8.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $127,379 -24.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $169,128 +4% |
| 2008 | -- | $162,597 +33.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $121,820 +26.2% |
| 2006 | $774 +77.8% | $96,549 +14.4% |
| 2005 | $435 | $84,431 |
| 2004 | -- | $84,431 +28.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $65,533 +10% |
| 2002 | -- | $59,575 |
| 2001 | -- | $59,575 +18.3% |
| 2000 | -- | $50,344 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Bay Area