Skip main navigation
Pending
  • Price increase: $2K (2/11)
    $519,433

    537 Ramsgate Dr, Maylene, AL 35114

    4beds
    2,947sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2025
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $29/mo HOA

    What's special

    Jack n jill bathroomLarge loft
    **RATES AS LOW AS 4.5% ON THIS HOME THROUGH OUR PREFFERED LENDER!!** MOVE IN READY!! Welcome to The Enclave at Cedar Grove. We have a new plan that everyone is so excited about, The Woodland Plan. 4 Bedrooms and 3 Bathrooms. 2 Bedrooms are on the main level. Two Large Bedrooms and a Large loft is upstairs and situated perfectly. The Jack N Jill Bathroom upstairs offers the perfect layout. The Owners suite is very large and will give you lots of space so you can relax after a long days work.
    531 days
    |
    37
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sue Willoughby 205-222-5959,

    Embridge Realty, LLC,

    Thomas Gamble 205-616-9785,

    Embridge Realty, LLC

    Source: GALMLS,MLS#: 21403762MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom, Dining Room, Bathroom, Great Room, Kitchen, Loft, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: First
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Second
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Second
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: First
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: First
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      Kitchen
      • Features: Stone Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry
      • Level: First
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Dual Systems (HEAT), Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Dual, Electric, Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room, Laundry (ROOM), Yes
      Features
      • Recessed Lighting, High Ceilings, Crown Molding, Smooth Ceilings, Separate Shower, Double Vanity, Shared Bath, Tub/Shower Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
      • Doors: Insulated Door
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Walk-In,Yes
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Starter, Insert, Gas Log, Tile (FIREPL), Ventless, Great Room, Gas
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,947 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,947
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage Faces Side
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: None
      • Waterfront features: No
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 000
      • Special conditions: N/A

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • 1 Side Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2025

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Ridge Vent

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walking Paths, Curbs
      • Subdivision: The Enclave
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Management
      • Services included: Utilities for Comm Areas
      • HOA fee: $350 annually
      Location
      • Region: Maylene

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $176/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $75,600
      • Annual tax amount: $816
      • Price range: $519.4K - $519.4K
      • Date on market: 11/26/2024
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/11/2026Pending sale$519,433+0.4%$176/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21403762 Report a problem
        1/3/2026Listed for sale$517,433$176/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21403762 Report a problem
        12/23/2025Pending sale$517,433$176/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21403762 Report a problem
        9/19/2025Price change$517,433+0%$176/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21403762 Report a problem
        7/30/2025Listed for sale$517,333$176/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21403762 Report a problem
        5/11/2025Contingent$517,333$176/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21403762 Report a problem
        1/13/2025Price change$517,333+3.5%$176/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21403762 Report a problem
        11/26/2024Listed for sale$499,900+669.1%$170/sqft
        Source: GALMLS #21403762 Report a problem
        9/7/2023Sold$65,000$22/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$816 $15,120
        2024$816 +12.5%$15,120 +12.5%
        2023$726 $13,440

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,830/mo
        Principal & interest
        $2589
        Property taxes
        $212
        HOA Fees
        $29
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 35114

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          1 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable