Skip main navigation
Sold for $685,000
  • $685,000

    537 Randolph Dr, Lititz, PA 17543

    4beds
    2,721sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $681,800 Zestimate®
    $252/sqft
    $2,956 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $681,800

    $648,000 - $716,000

    $2,956/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,956/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,956/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,379/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,379/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Offers received, Sunday open house canceled! Welcome to your dream home in Wetherburn—a neighborhood known for its mature trees, deep setbacks, and spacious lots that are becoming increasingly rare. This well-maintained home sits on a half-acre in the highly desirable Manheim Township School District and offers an open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The family room features a vaulted ceiling and a striking floor-to-ceiling fireplace, creating a space that feels both expansive and inviting. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with white quartz countertops and offers ample room for gathering. Upstairs, you’ll find three generously sized bedrooms, each with its own walk-in closet. The loft—currently used as an office and previously a guest room—is listed as a fourth bedroom and provides great flexibility. The primary suite is bright and spacious, complete with large windows, a private bath, and a walk-in closet. Fresh paint, professionally cleaned carpets, and consistent upkeep make this home truly move-in ready. For added peace of mind, the sellers have completed a home inspection, available upon request. Homes in Wetherburn rarely come available—schedule your showing today.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Allie Demydovych 717-618-2037,

    Keller Williams Elite

    Bought with:

    Jodi Reineberg

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PALA2084900MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Description: 2 Generous Closets; Brazilian Cherry Fl
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 18.5 X 13.4
    Bedroom 2
    • Description: Large Walk-In Closet
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 13.4 X 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Description: Large Walk-In Closet
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 15 X 11.2
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 2
    • Description: New Dormer Window, New Tile Floor
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 10 X 8
    Bathroom 3
    • Description: Dual Vanity, Private Shower Area
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 14.6 X 16
    Dining room
    • Description: Generous Crown Molding
    • Features: Flooring - Carpet
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17.6 X 13
    Family room
    • Description: Brick Fireplace w/ Oak Mantle,Skylights
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 23 X 13.6
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Description: Large Center Island, Very Bright
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 28 X 11.4
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 7 X 7
    Laundry
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Description: Chair Rail
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 X 11
    Office
    • Description: Dormer Window
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12.9 X 10.7
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Additional Stairway, Crown Molding, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bath(s), Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s)
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Unfinished,Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,657
    • Total interior livable area: 2,721 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,721
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 8
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Garage Door Opener, Asphalt, Driveway, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 6
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Screened
    • Pool features: None
    • Frontage length: Road Frontage: 122
    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    • Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Open Lot, Rear Yard, Front Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 3904555300000
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle,Composition
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1988

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Sold$685,000+7%$252/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2084900 Report a problem
    3/29/2026Pending sale$639,900$235/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2084900 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$639,900+93.7%$235/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PALA2084900 Report a problem
    6/12/2008Sold$330,400+0.2%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/10/2008Listed for sale$329,900+55.2%$121/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #133895 Report a problem
    11/7/2000Sold$212,500$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,377 +2.5%$287,400
    2024$6,219 +2.7%$287,400
    2023$6,056 +1.7%$287,400
    2022$5,954 $287,400
    2021$5,954 +318.9%$287,400
    2020$1,421 -75.3%$287,400
    2019$5,765 +305.6%$287,400
    2018$1,421 -73.9%$287,400 +34%
    2017$5,456 +0%$214,400
    2016$5,455 +40.3%$214,400
    2015$3,888 $214,400
    2014$3,888 $214,400
    2013-- $214,400
    2012-- $214,400
    2011-- $214,400
    2010-- $214,400
    2009-- $214,400
    2007-- $214,400
    2006-- $214,400
    2005-- $214,400 +8.1%
    2004-- $198,300
    2003-- $198,300
    2002-- $198,300
    2000-- $198,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 17543