Beautiful gated property in Monroe County. Driveway in place and ready for a new home. This property has a mix of pines and hardwoods and has the Phinazee Creek running through it. Convenient location to Forsyth, Barnesville, and Macon
Lot/land
$175,000
537 Zellner Rd, Forsyth, GA 31029
--beds
0baths
7.34Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
7.34 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 15 days |
- 353 |
- 32 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brent Moye 478-361-6974,
Realty Unlimited, LLC
Source: MGMLS,MLS#: 184195
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Features
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Creek
Lot
- Size: 7.34 Acres
- Dimensions: 319729
- Topography: Level
- Residential vegetation: Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 016 051
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Security Gate
- Subdivision: Collier Place
Location
- Region: Forsyth
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $67,200
- Annual tax amount: $726
- Date on market: 5/1/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,475/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $175,000+60.6% |
Source: | ||
| 11/18/2022 | Sold | $109,000-8.4% |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2022 | Pending sale | $119,000 |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2022 | Listed for sale | $119,000+101.7% |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2007 | Sold | $59,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $726 -4.3% | $26,880 |
| 2023 | $758 +4.2% | $26,880 |
| 2022 | $728 +93.2% | $26,880 +100% |
| 2021 | $377 -3.2% | $13,440 |
| 2020 | $389 -0.3% | $13,440 |
| 2019 | $390 -0.1% | $13,440 |
| 2018 | $391 +5.2% | $13,440 |
| 2017 | $371 -9.4% | $13,440 -9.4% |
| 2016 | $410 | $14,840 |
| 2015 | $410 +5.5% | $14,840 |
| 2014 | $389 | $14,840 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $22,840 |
| 2008 | -- | $22,840 +63.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $13,948 |
| 2006 | -- | $13,948 |
| 2005 | -- | $13,948 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31029