Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $3,860,000

    5371 Hilton Rd N, Baker, FL 32531

    --beds
    0baths
    62.54Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    62.54 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    This expansive property located in Baker, Florida offers a significant land opportunity with over 62 acres of mature hardwoods and pines. The centerpiece is a rare spring-fed, sandy bottom lake, providing a private and serene atmosphere. Property has a large older brick home and double wide with several new pole barns for shelter and storage located throughout the property. Baker/Holt provides easy access to Crestview, I10, Eglin AFB or the beach. Make this your dream home, family compound, or a excellent income producing opportunity, call today for a private tour.
    36 days
    |
    161
    |
    5
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michele H Ray 850-333-6146,

    Randy Wise Realty LLC

    Source: ECAOR,MLS#: 1000976MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
      • Size: 62.54 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Dead End, Within 1/2 Mile to Water, Wooded, Build To Suit
      Details
      • Parcel number: 173N24000000040000

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $372,417
      • Annual tax amount: $3,100
      • Date on market: 4/18/2026

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,884/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/18/2026Listed for sale$3,860,000+1191%
        Source: ECAOR #1000976 Report a problem
        6/18/2021Listing removed--
        Source: ECAOR #868169 Report a problem
        4/1/2021Price change$299,000-77%
        Source: ECAOR #868227 Report a problem
        4/1/2021Listed for sale$1,300,000+76.9%
        Source: ECAOR #868169 Report a problem
        6/26/2019Listing removed$735,000
        Source: Keller Williams Emerald Coast Realty #818624 Report a problem
        6/13/2019Price change$735,000-6.4%
        5/14/2019Price change$785,000-1.9%
        3/21/2019Listed for sale$800,000-46.7%
        12/19/2018Listing removed$1,500,000
        Source: CENTURY 21 Hill Minger Agency #809742 Report a problem
        12/18/2018Price change$1,500,000-11.8%
        11/8/2018Listed for sale$1,700,000+89.9%
        11/2/2017Listing removed$895,000
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services #769072 Report a problem
        8/19/2017Price change$895,000-10.1%
        6/24/2017Price change$995,000-17%
        2/11/2017Listed for sale$1,199,000+256.8%
        Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices #769072 Report a problem
        10/13/2016Listing removed$336,000
        Source: Keller Williams - Destin #739546 Report a problem
        6/16/2016Price change$336,000-15.6%
        Source: Keller Williams - Destin #739546 Report a problem
        3/25/2016Price change$398,000-11.4%
        Source: Keller Williams - Destin #739546 Report a problem
        3/15/2016Price change$449,000-10.2%
        Source: Keller Williams - Destin #739546 Report a problem
        11/13/2015Price change$500,000-66.7%
        Source: Keller Williams - Destin #739546 Report a problem
        10/9/2015Listed for sale$1,500,000
        Source: Keller Williams - Destin #739546 Report a problem
        1/21/2013Listing removed$1,500,000
        Source: Coldwell Banker United, Realtors #575919 Report a problem
        6/13/2012Price change$1,500,000-9.1%
        4/27/2012Listed for sale$1,650,000

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,789 +4.5%$258,892 -4.1%
        2023$2,670 +8.6%$270,028 +11%
        2022$2,458 +14.2%$243,276 +25.7%
        2021$2,151 +5.7%$193,608 +6.7%
        2020$2,036 +5.5%$181,491 +6.8%
        2019$1,929 +1.4%$169,927 +3%
        2018$1,903 $164,943 +4.2%
        2017$1,903 +2.2%$158,276 +1.6%
        2016$1,862 +2.5%$155,831 +1.9%
        2015$1,817 -1.1%$152,935 -2%
        2014$1,837 $156,008 +0.9%
        2013-- $154,601 -2.1%
        2012-- $157,892 -3.6%
        2011-- $163,830 -0.7%
        2010-- $165,051 -3.7%
        2009-- $171,339 -3.6%
        2008-- $177,697 +1.4%
        2007-- $175,225 +6.3%
        2005-- $164,897 +56.9%
        2004-- $105,129 -8.1%
        2003-- $114,457 +7%
        2001-- $106,966

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 32531

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        15 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable