Skip main navigation
Sold for $700,000
  • $700,000

    5374 SE Inlet Place, Stuart, FL 34997

    3beds
    2,444sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1993
    0.53 Acres Lot
    $959,900 Zestimate®
    $286/sqft
    $5,250 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $959,900

    $874,000 - $1.07M

    $5,250/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,250/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,250/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,999/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,999/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Custom designed 1 owner 3Bed 2.5Bath 2Car Garage with community Dock on the Intracoastal Waterway in Rocky Point. Inlet Place features assigned dockage for up to 25' boat LOA, close to inlet & sandbar. This CBS home sits on .53 Acre Lot with lush landscaping. The floorplan consists of formal living with 14' Vaulted Ceilings, double sided fireplace, dining room, family room with large pocket sliding glass doors to screen patio. Oversized Island Kitchen features glass accent cabinets, eat in kitchen, breakfast bar, double oven, built in desk & wet bar. Master bedroom has sliding glass door to screen porch. Master bath has jetted tub, separate shower, dual sinks & large walk in closet. Large Circular driveway with side entry garage. Plenty of room for your boat, trailer or RV. Room for Pool!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Derik K. Baumgartner 772-285-9145,

    Berkshire Hathaway Florida Rea

    Bought with:

    Michele Sousa, 0600294

    K2 Realty, Inc. (NPB)

    Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: R10884299MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 270
    • Dimensions: 15 X 18
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 270
    • Dimensions: 15 X 18
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 11 X 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 11 X 13
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 X 12
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 12 X 15
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 12 X 15
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 256
    • Dimensions: 16 X 16
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 256
    • Dimensions: 16 X 16
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 289
    • Dimensions: 17 X 17
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 289
    • Dimensions: 17 X 17
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 340
    • Dimensions: 17 X 20
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 340
    • Dimensions: 17 X 20
    Utility room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 66
    • Dimensions: 6 X 11
    Utility room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 66
    • Dimensions: 6 X 11
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside, Laundry Closet, Laundry Tub
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Storage, Separate Shower, Stacked Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Windows: Metal, Single Hung, Sliding
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,400
    • Total interior livable area: 2,444 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Entry Level Living Area Y
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Awning(s), Outdoor Living Area, Porch, Room For Pool
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Other
    • Waterfront features: Intracoastal Access, Ocean Access
    Lot
    • Size: 0.53 Acres
    • Dimensions: 150' x 154' x 147' x 150'
    Details
    • Parcel number: 483841420000000309
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Listed As-Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block, Concrete
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1993

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 3 Phase
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: None
    Community
    • Community features: Home Owners Association
    Location
    • Region: Stuart
    • Subdivision: Rocky Point

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $300 monthly
    • Amenities included: None
    • Services included: Common Areas

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/13/2023Sold$700,000+1.4%$286/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #R10884299 Report a problem
    5/1/2023Pending sale$690,000$282/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Florida Realty #RX-10884299 Report a problem
    5/1/2023Contingent$690,000$282/sqft
    Source: Martin County REALTORS® of the Treasure Coast (MCRTC) #M20039055 Report a problem
    4/24/2023Listed for sale$690,000+53.3%$282/sqft
    11/5/2020Listing removed$450,000$184/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Stuart #M20026034 Report a problem
    10/11/2020Pending sale$450,000$184/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Stuart #M20026034 Report a problem
    10/11/2020Listed for sale$450,000+0%$184/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Stuart #M20026034 Report a problem
    6/5/2019Listing removed$449,900$184/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Stuart #M20018021 Report a problem
    5/17/2019Listed for sale$449,900$184/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Stuart #M20018021 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,100 -0.9%$590,171 +2.9%
    2024$9,181 +133.4%$573,539 +127.8%
    2023$3,934 +3.8%$251,728 +3%
    2022$3,790 +0%$244,397 +3%
    2021$3,788 +2.8%$237,279 +1.4%
    2020$3,687 +1.7%$234,003 +2.3%
    2019$3,626 $228,742 +1.9%
    2018$3,626 +2.6%$224,477 +2.1%
    2017$3,535 +13.3%$219,860 +2.1%
    2016$3,121 $215,338 +0.7%
    2015$3,121 $213,841 +0.8%
    2014$3,121 $212,144 +1.5%
    2013-- $209,009 +1.7%
    2012-- $205,515 +3%
    2011-- $199,529 +1.5%
    2010-- $196,580 +2.7%
    2009-- $191,411 +0.1%
    2008-- $191,224 +3%
    2007$4,721 +28.2%$185,652 +2.5%
    2006$3,681 $181,125 +14.7%
    2005-- $157,940 -5.7%
    2004$2,631 $167,545
    2003$2,631 +2.5%$167,545 +2.4%
    2002$2,567 +1.4%$163,618 +1.6%
    2001$2,531 +2.7%$161,041 +2.6%
    2000$2,465 +3.6%$157,024 +2.7%
    1999$2,379 $152,896

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Port Salerno