Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,785/mo

    Fees may apply

    5378 Clayton Rd #84A, Concord, CA 94521

    2beds
    825sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Fri Jun 19 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Carport parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Private patiosResort-style poolEnergy-efficient appliancesGranite-style countertops
    Exceptional Living! Style That Inspires. Crossroads apartment home community offers one- and two-bedroom floor plans with granite-style countertops, private patios, and energy-efficient appliances. Amenities including a resort-style pool and on-site pet park make Crossroads a place that you and your furry friend will want to call home.
    2 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 825 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Covered
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Energy Efficient Appliances, Pet Park, Programmable Thermostats/Nests, Two-Tone Paint Schemes
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986
    • Major remodel year: 2007

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$2,785+0.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2025Listing removed$2,775$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2025Listed for rent$2,775+3.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2024Listed for rent$2,690-0.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2023Price change$2,695+0.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2023Price change$2,690-0.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2023Price change$2,695+0.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/1/2023Price change$2,690+0.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/28/2023Price change$2,675+0.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2023Price change$2,650-2.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2023Price change$2,725+1.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/20/2023Price change$2,695+2.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/13/2023Price change$2,620-0.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2023Price change$2,645+2.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/6/2023Price change$2,570-0.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2023Price change$2,585-1.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2023Price change$2,615+1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/9/2023Price change$2,590+2.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2023Price change$2,520+1.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2023Price change$2,480+0.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2023Price change$2,460+6.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/15/2023Price change$2,315-5.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/10/2023Listed for rent$2,460$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Clayton Valley