Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $2,105/mo

    Fees may apply

    5378 Clayton Rd #92L, Concord, CA 94521

    1beds
    625sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Thu Jul 23 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    Carport parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Private patiosResort-style poolEnergy-efficient appliancesGranite-style countertops
    Exceptional Living! Style That Inspires. Crossroads apartment home community offers one- and two-bedroom floor plans with granite-style countertops, private patios, and energy-efficient appliances. Amenities including a resort-style pool and on-site pet park make Crossroads a place that you and your furry friend will want to call home.
    6 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 625 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Covered
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Energy Efficient Appliances, Pet Park, Programmable Thermostats/Nests, Two-Tone Paint Schemes
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986
    • Major remodel year: 2007

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Price change$2,105+0.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2026Price change$2,090+0.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Listed for rent$2,085+5.6%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/18/2025Listing removed$1,975$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/13/2025Price change$1,975-1.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/6/2025Price change$2,000-2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2025Listed for rent$2,040+1.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/1/2025Listing removed$2,010$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2025Price change$2,010+5.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/15/2025Price change$1,905+1.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2025Price change$1,880-4.8%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2025Price change$1,975+1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/24/2025Price change$1,955-1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2025Price change$1,975-1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/3/2025Price change$1,995-2.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/20/2025Price change$2,040-2.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2025Price change$2,090-3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2025Price change$2,155+2.9%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/20/2025Price change$2,095+1.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/7/2025Price change$2,065-1.4%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2025Listed for rent$2,095+11.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/30/2023Price change$1,875+0.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/28/2023Price change$1,870-0.3%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/27/2023Listed for rent$1,875$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Clayton Valley