Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    5378 Thompson Mill Rd, Hoschton, GA 30548

    0beds
    0baths
    4.36Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1800
    4.36 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,613 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,613/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,613/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,613/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    APPROX 4.36 ACRES, 3 PARCELS SOLD TOGETHER, ZONED SUBURBAN SHOPPING, DOUBLE ROAD FRONTAGE ON THOMPSON MILL AND FRIENDSHIP ROAD. HIGH GROWTH RETAIL, MEDICAL, AND HIGH DENSITY RESIDENTIAL. IMMEDIATE AREA INCLUDES NEWEST NORTHEAST GA MEDICAL CENTER BRASELTON CAMPUS, BIG BOX GROCERY, & RENTAL, MEDICAL COMPLEXES, HIGH END 55+ COMMUNITIES, LUXERY RESIDENTIAL COMMUNITIES AND GOLF COURSES, CHATEAU ELAN WINERY AND CLOSE ACCESS TO BOTH I-985 AND I-85. THE BEST GROWTH AREA IN HALL COUNTY. 2019-04-05

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Gas

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4.36 Acres
    • Topography: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded

• Middle School: C.W. Davis
    • Waterfront Footage: 0
    • Tax Year: 2013
    • Utilities Available: Electricity Available, Phone Available
    • Taxes: 1627
    • Tax ID: 15041000086

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/26/2024Price change$769,000-9.5%
    Source: GAMLS #10258369 Report a problem
    9/30/2022Price change$850,000-7.1%
    Source: GAMLS #10016601 Report a problem
    1/12/2021Price change$914,900-7.6%
    Source: FMLS GA #6826883 Report a problem
    8/29/2017Price change$989,900-5.3%
    Source: BHHS Georgia Properties-Gainesville #5688272 Report a problem
    5/28/2014Listed for sale$1,045,000
    Source: BHHS Georgia Properties-Gainesville #7276441 Report a problem
    11/2/2013Listing removed$1,045,000
    Source: Prudential Georgia Realty #7012082 Report a problem
    8/8/2010Listed for sale$1,045,000-21.9%
    Source: PRUDENTIAL GEORGIA REALTY #4106729 Report a problem
    6/5/2010Listing removed$1,338,400
    Source: PRUDENTIAL GEORGIA REALTY #2679114 Report a problem
    3/6/2010Listed for sale$1,338,400
    Source: PRUDENTIAL GEORGIA REALTY #2679114 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30548