Rare Cabana Courtyard Pool Estate on Firethorn Point in Silverthorn Country Club.
Welcome to Firethorn Point, the most exclusive gated enclave within Silverthorn Country Club—where privacy, luxury, and resort-style living come together. This one-of-a-kind cabana courtyard pool and spa estate offers a truly exceptional floor plan, ideal for multi-generational living, guests, or flexible lifestyle needs.
At the heart of the home is a screened-in interior courtyard, featuring a solar-heated spa with cascading waterfall flowing into a Diamond Brite-finished pool, creating a private oasis perfect for year-round enjoyment and entertaining.
Just inside the front of the home, you'll find a private 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment with kitchenette, ideal for in-laws, adult children, guests, or easily convertible into a media room, game room, or executive office suite—a rare and highly desirable feature.
The main living area opens to a grand, open living room designed for gatherings both large and small. The gourmet chef's kitchen impresses with granite countertops, beautiful wood cabinetry, soft-close pull-out storage, and high-end appliances, perfectly suited for entertaining or preparing elegant meals at home.
The primary suite is a luxurious retreat, offering:
*Expansive dressing-room walk-in closet.
*Spa-inspired walk-through shower with multiple fixtures.
*Oversized soaking tub.
*Private water closet.
Additional living spaces include:
*A spacious bedroom with walk-in closet and adjoining full bath.
*Oversized laundry room with abundant storage.
*Two wine refrigerators, granite counters, and utility sink.
*A flexible bedroom or activity space with two pull-down king-size beds, walk-in closets, and storage—perfect for guests, hobbies, or a home gym.
Property Highlights:
*Exclusive gated street: Firethorn Point.
*Cabana-style courtyard pool & spa with waterfall.
*Solar-heated spa & Diamond Brite pool finish.
*Private apartment / in-law suite with kitchenette.
*Multi-generational & flexible floor plan.
*Wine refrigerators & luxury utility spaces.
*Exceptional storage throughout.
*Designed for effortless luxury living.
Located in Silverthorn Country Club, residents enjoy a premier golf lifestyle with gated security, a championship golf course, clubhouse amenities, dining, and a strong sense of community—all just minutes from shopping, dining, and major conveniences.
This is more than a home—it's a lifestyle opportunity on Silverthorn's most coveted street. Schedule your private showing today and come experience the Firethorn lifestyle for yourself.
For sale
$829,900
5383 Firethorn Point, Spring Hill, FL 34609
4beds
3,717sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
0.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$223/sqft
$184/mo HOA
What's special
Diamond brite-finished poolScreened-in interior courtyardExclusive gated streetExceptional storage throughoutSoft-close pull-out storageOversized soaking tubHigh-end appliances
- 438 days |
- 374 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jared Tanner 706-331-0464,
Century 21 Alliance Realty
Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 2251928
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Guest Suite, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Split Plan
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,717
- Total interior livable area: 3,717 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Screened, Terrace
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Waterfall
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated, In Ground
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Features: Other
Details
- Parcel number: R02 223 18 3495 0000 2160
- Zoning: PDP
- Zoning description: PUD
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Silverthorn
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance Grounds, Park, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
- Services included: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Security
- HOA fee: $553 quarterly
Location
- Region: Spring Hill
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $223/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $609,320
- Annual tax amount: $9,019
- Date on market: 2/18/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/5/2026 | Price change | $829,900-0.7%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Price change | $835,500-0.5%$225/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $839,900-4%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2025 | Listing removed | $874,900$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $874,900+51.6%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2024 | Listing removed | $577,000$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2021 | Sold | $577,000$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2021 | Pending sale | $577,000$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2021 | Listed for sale | $577,000+24.1%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2017 | Sold | $465,000-3.1%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/9/2017 | Pending sale | $480,000-2%$129/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Marketing Specialists #2180734 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/2017 | Listed for sale | $490,000+11.4%$132/sqft |
| 8/7/2015 | Sold | $440,000-11.8%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2015 | Price change | $499,000-2%$134/sqft |
Source: Smith & Associates #U7720963 Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2015 | Price change | $509,000-10.5%$137/sqft |
Source: Smith & Associates #U7720963 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2015 | Price change | $569,000-1.7%$153/sqft |
Source: Smith & Associates #U7720963 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2015 | Listed for sale | $579,000+739.1%$156/sqft |
Source: Smith & Associates Real Estate, Inc. #U7720963 Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2001 | Sold | $69,000$19/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,019 -1% | $609,320 +0.5% |
| 2023 | $9,111 +0.8% | $606,182 +3% |
| 2022 | $9,039 +163.1% | $588,526 +164% |
| 2021 | $3,436 +6.7% | $222,891 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $3,220 | $219,814 +2.3% |
| 2019 | -- | $214,872 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,631 -51.5% | $210,866 -40% |
| 2016 | $5,428 +3% | $351,239 +14.8% |
| 2015 | $5,268 +15.5% | $305,930 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $4,562 +8.8% | $303,502 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $4,195 +0.7% | $299,017 -3.3% |
| 2012 | $4,165 -5% | $309,351 -5.6% |
| 2011 | $4,382 | $327,674 -6.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $351,627 -1.6% |
| 2009 | $4,818 -1.9% | $357,295 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $4,912 -10% | $356,938 +5.6% |
| 2006 | $5,458 | $338,090 +4.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $324,863 +3% |
| 2004 | $5,472 +0.5% | $315,401 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $5,446 +425.6% | $309,520 +473.7% |
| 2002 | $1,036 +26.6% | $53,950 +25% |
| 2001 | $819 -21.2% | $43,160 -20% |
| 2000 | $1,039 | $53,950 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Silverthorn