Skip main navigation
Sold for $290,000
  • $290,000

    5385 Faragher Rd, Saint Johns, MI 48879

    3beds
    1,456sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1990
    3 Acres Lot
    $290,300 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $1,908 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $290,300

    $276,000 - $305,000

    $1,908/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,908/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,908/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,858/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,858/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Desirable rural country home offering privacy on 3 acres of private land. This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom ranch features over 1,400 sq ft of finished living space with a comfortable and functional layout. Enjoy peaceful country views from the nice deck located off the back of the home. The property also includes a full basement providing additional storage or future finishing potential. A spacious 960 sq ft pole barn offers great space for hobbies, equipment, or workshop needs. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy quiet country living with room to roam.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kari Dickenson 517-669-8118,

    RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt

    Bought with:

    Non Member

    Source: Greater Lansing AOR,MLS#: 294627MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 196.56 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15.6 x 12.6
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 146.16 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.6 x 11.6
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 136.08 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12.6 x 10.8
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 93 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9.3
    Family room
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 360 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 24
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 126 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14 x 9
    Laundry
    • Level: First
    • Area: 49.4 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 7.6 x 6.5
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 380.8 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 23.8 x 16
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane, Wood Stove
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: Inside, Main Level
    Features
    • Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Combination
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,912
    • Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,456
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Private, Storage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Rural
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    • Dimensions: 224 x 581
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Private, Views
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s), Shed(s), Storage, Pole Barn
    • Foundation area: 1456
    • Parcel number: 1912000520000600

Condition
    • Year built: 1990

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,FMHA - Rural Housing Loan
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold$290,000+3.6%$199/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #294627 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Contingent$279,900$192/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #294627 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$279,900+185.6%$192/sqft
    Source: Greater Lansing AOR #294627 Report a problem
    12/13/2006Sold$98,000+13.3%$67/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/9/2006Sold$86,526$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,125 $103,300 +4%
    2024-- $99,300 +7.2%
    2023-- $92,600 +12.5%
    2022-- $82,300 +4.8%
    2021-- $78,500 +6.1%
    2020-- $74,000 +10%
    2019$1,687 $67,300 +10%
    2018-- $61,200 -4.8%
    2017-- $64,300 +5.9%
    2016-- $60,700 +0.3%
    2015-- $60,500 -3.8%
    2011-- $62,900 -8.6%
    2009-- $68,800 +6%
    2008-- $64,900 -7.3%
    2007-- $70,000 +0.9%
    2006-- $69,400 +2.5%
    2005-- $67,700 +16.7%
    2004-- $58,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48879