Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $465,000

    5387 Coldstream Way, Powder Springs, GA 30127

    4beds
    2,763sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1998
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $493,100 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $2,582 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $493,100

    $468,000 - $518,000

    $2,582/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,582/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,582/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,563/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,563/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Amazing cul-de-sac home in Echo Mill! "New Orleans Style" Elevation. All NEW stainless steel kitchen appliances and they remain! Washer/Dryer remains! Fresh Paint in Many Interior Areas, Several New Ceiling Fans. Private and Quaint Screened Porch Freshly Painted. Terrace Level Offers New Carpet, Pool Table and Accessories Remain, Stubbed for Full Bath, Workbench, Workout Equipment System Remains, Cute Covered Patio on Terrace Level. ALL 3 AC Units are BRAND NEW! Water Heater Less than 6 Months Old! NEW R38 Attic Insulation Installed August 2023! Attic Sealed to Prevent Wildlife Intrusion. Echo Mill Amenities Include - 2 Jr Olympic Sized Swimming Pools, 8 Tennis Courts and Pickleball Courts, 2 Playgrounds, 2 Clubhouses, Soccer Field, 2 Nature Trails, Basketball Court, Volleyball Court, Tons of Social Events for Children and Adults Year Round, Swim Team AND SO MUCH MORE!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    MARY TOWLER,

    Atlanta Communities

    Bought with:

    Alix Nadi, 326407

    RE/MAX Around Atlanta Realty

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7269530MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Oversized Master
    • Level: Oversized Master
    Bedroom
    • Features: Oversized Master
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    Dining room
    • Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Pantry, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Upper Level
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 9 ft Upper, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Exterior Entry,Finished,Interior Entry
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,763
    • Total interior livable area: 2,763 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,763

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Screened
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Front Yard, Landscaped, Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 19028900430
    • Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick Front, Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1998
    Details
    • Builder name: Powder Creek Construction

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Other
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Swim Team, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Powder Springs
    • Subdivision: Echo Mill

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $775 annually
    • Services included: Reserve Fund, Swim, Tennis

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/23/2023Sold$465,000-2.1%$168/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7269530 Report a problem
    9/26/2023Pending sale$475,000$172/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7269530 Report a problem
    9/6/2023Listed for sale$475,000+149%$172/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7269530 Report a problem
    9/18/1998Sold$190,800$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,293 +461.9%$186,000 +2.8%
    2023$942 -7.4%$180,908 +31.7%
    2022$1,018 $137,316
    2021$1,018 -68.5%$137,316 +6.9%
    2020$3,229 $128,424
    2019$3,229 +11.2%$128,424 +13.1%
    2018$2,904 $113,544
    2017$2,904 +27.5%$113,544 +26.1%
    2016$2,278 -2.4%$90,020
    2015$2,333 -0.8%$90,020
    2014$2,352 +3.7%$90,020 +5.3%
    2013$2,268 -0.8%$85,456
    2012$2,287 -4.4%$85,456 -5%
    2011$2,393 +5.3%$89,972
    2010$2,273 $89,972
    2009$2,273 +6.6%$89,972
    2006$2,133 -0.4%$89,972
    2005$2,142 +9.7%$89,972 +10%
    2004$1,954 $81,772
    2003$1,954 0%$81,772
    2002$1,954 -4.4%$81,772
    2001$2,044 +0%$81,772
    2000$2,044 $81,772

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30127