Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $570,000

    5389 SE Davis Rd, Hillsboro, OR 97123

    4beds
    2,423sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2016
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $235/sqft
    $3,095 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,095/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,095/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,095/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,530/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,530/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This thoughtfully designed home offers a highly desirable floor plan, a bright, open feel & laminate wood floors throughout. ---The main level features an open-concept layout, centered around a light-filled kitchen w/ stainless appliances, granite, white cabinetry, a large island, & an oversized walk-in pantry. The space flows seamlessly into the dining room & living room w/ a gas fireplace. A main-level bedroom w/ direct patio access & full bathroom provide excellent flexibility for guests, multigenerational living, or a private home office.---Upstairs, the generously sized primary suite offers a comfortable retreat w/ sitting area & an impressive walk-in shower. This level also includes two additional bedrooms & a well-designed laundry room featuring a rare, walk-in linen closet.---Positioned across from open farmland, the home enjoys a peaceful view. A long, deep driveway provides ample parking. For easy living, enjoy the low maintenance backyard w/ concrete patio, a tankless water heater & 220V in garage for car charger. ---Conveniently located just minutes to Intel, shopping, restaurants, coffee, The Reserve Vineyards & Golf Club, movies & entertainment. [Home Energy Score = 8. HES Report at https://rpt.greenbuildingregistry.com/hes/OR10181865]

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeanie Williams 503-706-1802,

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Beth Livingston, 201220605

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 544127312MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Ceiling Fan, Double Sinks, Laminate Flooring, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 312
    • Dimensions: 24 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Closet, Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Closet, Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Exterior Entry, Sliding Doors, Closet, Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Dining room
    • Features: Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 160
    • Dimensions: 16 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Features: Dishwasher, Island, Pantry, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 160
    • Width: 10
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan, Fireplace, Laminate Flooring
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 345
    • Dimensions: 23 x 15
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Free-Standing Range, Tankless Water Heater
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Granite, Closet, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), Walkin Shower, Tile
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,423
    • Total interior livable area: 2,423 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Accessibility
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Exterior Entry
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Features: Level, SqFt 3000 to 4999
    Details
    • Parcel number: R2194647

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Cement Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2016

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hillsboro
    • Subdivision: Laurel Oaks

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $80 monthly
    • Amenities included: Commons, Management

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$570,000+0.9%$235/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #544127312 Report a problem
    4/14/2026Pending sale$565,000$233/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #544127312 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Listed for sale$565,000+32.3%$233/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #544127312 Report a problem
    8/26/2016Sold$427,050$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,651 +0.4%$344,450 +3%
    2024$5,630 +2.9%$334,420 +3%
    2023$5,470 +2.8%$324,680 +3%
    2022$5,322 +2.1%$315,230
    2021$5,215 +2.2%--
    2020$5,102 +3%$297,140 +3%
    2019$4,956 +4.5%$288,490
    2018$4,744 $288,490 +6.1%
    2017$4,744 +1109.9%$271,940 +1068.1%
    2016$392 $23,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97123