A beautifully renovated two-family home has hit the market in the sought-after Ridgefield area. First level features a practical layout designed for comfort: Large bedroom, kitchen, full bathroom with tub, and a spacious living room—ideal for family gatherings, entertaining guests, or casual relaxation. The second floor has been fully renovated, It includes 2 generous bedrooms, full bathroom, kitchen, access to finished attic as well. Bathed in natural light year round. Finished basement features a dedicated entertainment room or exercise room. 1 full bathroom, and a flex room that can serve as a guest bedroom, home office, or storage area—adapting to your unique needs. This home is perfect for investors, extended families, or those seeking rental income potential!
Under contract
$819,000
539 Bergen Blvd, Ridgefield, NJ 07657
3beds
What's special
Finished basementDedicated entertainment roomLarge bedroom
- 36 days |
- 190 |
- 6 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jay Li 201-835-6262,
Coldwell Banker, Fort Lee
Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 26011558
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Appliances
- Laundry: In Basement
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Details
- Parcel number: 4902501000000014
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: Multi Family
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Ridgefield
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $720,300
- Annual tax amount: $11,400
- Date on market: 4/7/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/18/2026 | Pending sale | $819,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $819,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Pending sale | $819,000 |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $819,000 |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Pending sale | $819,000 |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $819,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Pending sale | $819,000 |
Source: | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $819,000+134% |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2002 | Sold | $350,000+40% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/17/1994 | Sold | $250,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,202 +7% | $720,300 +7% |
| 2024 | $11,401 +3.4% | $673,000 +2.2% |
| 2023 | $11,022 -1.4% | $658,800 -0.1% |
| 2022 | $11,177 +8.9% | $659,400 +66.3% |
| 2021 | $10,259 +4.4% | $396,400 |
| 2020 | $9,831 +2.6% | $396,400 |
| 2019 | $9,581 | $396,400 |
| 2018 | $9,581 +8% | $396,400 |
| 2017 | $8,871 +3.3% | $396,400 |
| 2016 | $8,590 +3.2% | $396,400 |
| 2015 | $8,320 +1.3% | $396,400 |
| 2014 | $8,217 -4% | $396,400 |
| 2013 | $8,558 | $396,400 |
| 2012 | $8,558 +2% | $396,400 -23.7% |
| 2011 | $8,392 +3.3% | $519,600 |
| 2010 | $8,121 +4.8% | $519,600 |
| 2009 | $7,747 | $519,600 |
| 2007 | -- | $519,600 |
| 2006 | -- | $519,600 |
| 2005 | -- | $519,600 +134.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $221,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $221,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $221,300 |
| 2001 | -- | $221,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 07657