Skip main navigation
Sold for $375,000
  • $375,000

    539 Brandermill Road, Evans, GA 30809

    4beds
    2,720sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1986
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $379,800 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $2,271 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $379,800

    $361,000 - $399,000

    $2,271/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,271/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,271/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,551/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,551/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Experience refined living in this beautiful 2-story, all-brick home situated on a spacious ⅓ acre lot. The owner has meticulously remodeled the upper level, introducing new flooring and converting one of the bedrooms into an expansive walk-in closet with a custom closet system. The bathrooms have been upgraded with new tile, marble floors, and modern vanities. Main Level Features: Welcoming foyer with durable laminate flooring. Living room complete with built-ins and a cozy wood-burning fireplace. Elegant dining room and family room ideal for gatherings. Eat-in kitchen featuring tile flooring, solid surface countertops, electric cooktop, wall oven, and a stylish stone-tile backsplash. Convenient half bath and laundry room. Screened porch perfect for relaxation. Upper Level Accommodations: Spacious owner's suite with a large bedroom, walk-in closet, and en-suite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath, providing ample space for family and guests. Outside, enjoy a large privacy-fenced yard and a 2-car garage. The Country Place community enhances your living experience with a community pool, covered pavilion, playground, Little Library, and adult swings, fostering a vibrant neighborhood atmosphere. Located within walking distance to Evans Elementary and minutes from Evans Towne Center and other amenities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christine May 706-825-6654,

    Leading Edge Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Elmyria Chivers, 134250

    Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 98195324MLS LogoOriginating MLS: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17 x 14
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 17 x 14
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,720
    • Total interior livable area: 2,720 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Parking Pad
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Screened, Rear Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Dimensions: 88 x 154 x 87 x 154
    • Features: Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 072G104
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1986

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Evans
    • Subdivision: Country Place (C0)

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $250 annually
    • Amenities included: Pool, Street Lights

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/14/2025Sold$375,000$138/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98195324 Report a problem
    1/9/2025Pending sale$375,000$138/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #536870 Report a problem
    1/3/2025Listed for sale$375,000+8.7%$138/sqft
    10/6/2023Sold$345,000-1.4%$127/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98177563 Report a problem
    8/21/2023Contingent$350,000$129/sqft
    Source: REALTORS® of Greater Augusta #517347 Report a problem
    8/13/2023Listed for sale$350,000$129/sqft
    8/10/2023Contingent$350,000$129/sqft
    8/8/2023Listed for sale$350,000$129/sqft
    8/2/2023Contingent$350,000$129/sqft
    7/11/2023Price change$350,000-1.4%$129/sqft
    6/28/2023Listed for sale$355,000+54.4%$131/sqft
    5/19/2017Sold$229,900$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/3/2017Listed for sale$229,900+10.5%$85/sqft
    Source: BETTER HOMES & GARDENS REAL ESTATE EP #411618 Report a problem
    6/30/2014Sold$208,000-1%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/2014Listed for sale$210,000$77/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Partners #372628 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,410 -2.3%$351,369 +2.3%
    2024$3,491 +8%$343,511 +10.2%
    2023$3,232 +15.2%$311,714 +18%
    2022$2,805 +2.1%$264,229 +6.8%
    2021$2,748 +2.3%$247,312 +155.6%
    2020$2,685 +0.5%$96,768 +0.8%
    2019$2,671 +8.3%$95,956 +8.3%
    2018$2,466 +2%$88,598 +2.3%
    2017$2,419 -2.4%$86,570 +5.7%
    2016$2,479 +9.4%$81,899 +3.9%
    2015$2,266 +15.5%$78,860 +10.1%
    2014$1,963 +4.8%$71,620 -1.7%
    2012$1,873 -2.2%$72,849 -0.1%
    2011$1,915 +0.9%$72,954
    2010$1,899 -0.9%$72,954
    2009$1,917 +12%$72,954
    2008$1,711 +7.7%$72,954 +6.5%
    2007$1,589 +2.3%$68,501 +1.1%
    2006$1,553 +6.2%$67,758 +5.4%
    2005$1,463 +5.5%$64,310 +4.7%
    2004$1,386 -9.5%$61,416 +0.8%
    2003$1,531 +25.1%$60,929 +4.3%
    2002$1,224 -1.6%$58,431 +1.9%
    2001$1,243 -11.5%$57,366 -6.9%
    2000$1,404 $61,615

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30809