Skip main navigation
Active
  • $305,000

    539 Brawley Rd, Cleveland, NC 27013

    3beds
    1,596sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    0.66 Acres Lot
    $305,900 Zestimate®
    $191/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    4 days
    |
    286
    |
    10
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Jon House jon.house@allentate.com,

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate Mooresville/LKN

    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4380708MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Tile
      • Has basement: No
      • Fireplace features: Family Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,596
      • Total interior livable area: 1,596 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,596
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Two or More Access Exits
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.66 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 4760651820.000
      • Zoning: RA
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Fiber Cement, Vinyl
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Fiberglass
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $191/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $203,330
      • Annual tax amount: $1,260
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Gravel, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $305,900

        $291,000 - $321,000

        $2,036/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$305,000+90.6%$191/sqft
        Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4380708 Report a problem
        6/20/2016Sold$160,000+49.5%$100/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/27/2011Sold$107,000-0.5%$67/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/17/2011Price change$107,500-6.4%$67/sqft
        Source: Benham Real Estate Group #2002887 Report a problem
        3/3/2011Listed for sale$114,900-0.2%$72/sqft
        Source: Benham Real Estate Group #2002887 Report a problem
        12/2/2010Sold$115,092-26.7%$72/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        12/19/2005Sold$157,000$98/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,260 $203,330
        2024$1,260 $203,330
        2023$1,260 +24.4%$203,330 +34%
        2022$1,012 +0.4%$151,760
        2021$1,008 $151,760
        2020$1,008 +4.7%$151,760
        2019$963 +15.4%$151,760 +15.9%
        2018$834 $130,900
        2017$834 +3.8%$130,900 +4.1%
        2016$803 $125,750
        2015$803 +3.1%$125,750 -4%
        2014$779 $131,030
        2013-- $131,030
        2012-- $131,030
        2011-- $131,030 -3%
        2010-- $135,040
        2009-- $135,040
        2008-- $135,040
        2007-- $135,040 +707.2%
        2006-- $16,730
        2005-- $16,730

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 27013

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          10 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable