Skip main navigation
Active
$579,900
5beds
3baths
3,098sqft

539 Rimview Dr, Twin Falls, ID 83301

5beds
3baths
3,098sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1966
0.30 Acres
2 Garage spaces
$187 price/sqft

What's special

Comfortable gathering spacesSpacious floor planTimeless architectureThoughtful design elementsClean linesExpansive windowsWarm inviting atmosphere

Take a peek at this stunning Mid-Century Modern home located in one of Twin Falls most established and desirable neighborhoods. Surrounded by mature trees, spacious lots, and timeless architecture, this property captures the clean lines, expansive windows, and thoughtful design elements that make Mid-Century homes so iconic and sought after. Natural ...

5 days
|
219
|
3
|
Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98985644MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Primary Bedroom

Kitchen

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Laura Fitzgerald 208-280-6811,

IdaHome Realty,

Amy Mingo 208-308-0105,

IdaHome Realty

Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98985644MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
  • Level: Main
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Main
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Main
Bedroom 4
  • Level: Lower
Bedroom 5
Appliances
  • Included: Gas Water Heater, Tank Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
Features
  • Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Guest Room, Rec/Bonus, Two Kitchens, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Laminate Counters, Wood/Butcher Block Counters, Number of Baths Main Level: 2, Number of Baths Below Grade: 1
  • Has basement: No
  • Number of fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace features: Two, Gas, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 3,098
  • Total interior livable area: 3,098 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,483
  • Finished area below ground: 1,489

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Driveway
  • Garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: Single with Below Grade
  • Fencing: Full,Metal,Vinyl,Wood
Lot
  • Size: 0.3 Acres
  • Dimensions: 130 x 100
  • Features: 10000 SF - .49 AC, Garden, Winter Access, Auto Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System, Manual Sprinkler System
Details
  • Parcel number: RPT05620040070

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Brick, Concrete, Frame, Wood Siding
Condition
  • Year built: 1966

Utilities & green energy

  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: Canyon Crest
Location
  • Region: Twin Falls

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $187/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $396,055
  • Annual tax amount: $2,596
  • Date on market: 5/9/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
  • Ownership: Fee Simple

Price history

Price history is unavailable.

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$2,910 -1.6%$396,055 -1.1%
2024$2,956 -1.1%$400,275 -1.8%
2023$2,989 +0.7%$407,645 +6.1%
2022$2,966 -33.6%$384,054 +29.5%
2021$4,464 +17.7%$296,513 +19.3%
2020$3,792 -0.3%$248,548 +6%
2019$3,803 +10.1%$234,485 +10.9%
2018$3,453 $211,403 +14.8%
2017$3,453 +103.6%$184,225 +8.9%
2016$1,696 $169,230
2015$1,696 $169,230 +8.8%
2012$1,696 $155,564 -12.8%
2011-- $178,348 -10.3%
2010-- $198,780

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,095/mo
Principal & interest
$2834
Property taxes
$261
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $565,800

    $538,000 - $594,000

    $2,712/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 83301