Tucked away in the scenic Texas Hill Country, this charming one-bedroom, one-bath studio in Bandera offers the perfect blend of peaceful living and convenience. Surrounded by natural beauty, you’ll love enjoying frequent wildlife sightings and the serene atmosphere that makes this property feel like a true hidden retreat.
Located in a neighborhood with access to the beautiful Medina River, you can spend your days relaxing by the water or exploring the outdoors. Just minutes from downtown Bandera, you’ll have easy access to local shopping, dining, and the well-known Bandera Fairgrounds, where community events and entertainment bring the area to life.
As an added bonus, the additional lot available next door for purchase, includes RV hookups—perfect for guests, extra flexibility, or added investment potential. Whether you’re looking to accommodate visitors or create additional income opportunities, this feature adds even more value to this unique Hill Country property in Bandera.
For sale
$129,900
539 Rio Luna Dr, Bandera, TX 78003
1beds
240sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2016
0.27 Acres Lot
$124,100 Zestimate®
$541/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Frequent wildlife sightingsRelaxing by the waterSurrounded by natural beautyCharming one-bedroom one-bath studio
- 50 days |
- 597 |
- 37 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jennifer Butler TREC #0691724 361-225-7900,
Keller Williams Coastal Bend
Source: HAR,MLS#: 78044936
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Window Unit
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Interior area
- Total structure area: 240
- Total interior livable area: 240 sqft
Property
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Features: Subdivided, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: 147851
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2016
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $541/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $1,835
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$124,100
$118,000 - $130,000
$945/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $129,900+54.6%$541/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2020 | Listing removed | $83,999$350/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty LLC #1376620 Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2019 | Price change | $83,999-6.7%$350/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty, LLC #1376620 Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2019 | Price change | $89,999-5.3%$375/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty, LLC #1376620 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2019 | Listed for sale | $95,000$396/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty, LLC #1376620 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78003