Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,200/mo

    Fees may apply

    539 Sydnor Ave, Ridgecrest, CA 93555

    2beds
    1,053sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    In-unit washer and dryer
    Discover this comfortable 2-bedroom, 1-bath home in Ridgecrest, CA, featuring an attached 1-car garage and in-unit washer and dryer for convenient everyday living. Residents enjoy access to the community pool, and HOA dues are included for simplified budgeting. Well-suited for those seeking a low-maintenance residence with practical amenities in a community setting. At Frontier Real Estate Services Inc., we strive to provide an experience that is cost-effective and convenient. That's why we provide a Resident Benefits Package (RBP) to address common headaches for our residents. Our program handles air filter changes, credit building, and more at a rate of $35/month with filter delivery or $28/month with no filter delivery. This is a required program added to every property. More details will be provided upon application. In addition to the RBP, we provide access to liability insurance that meets your needs. Resident Benefits Package: $35/month with filter delivery or $28/month with no filter delivery. Renters insurance is required. Home is available now and applications are currently being reviewed. This home is ready to welcome its next residents. Call or Apply today!
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Range/Oven
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,053 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: HOA Dues Included, In Unit, Range/Oven
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 42009003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listed for rent$1,200+4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/11/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Southern Sierra Report a problem
    9/4/2021Listed for rent$1,150+4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Southern Sierra #2601392 Report a problem
    11/20/2020Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Best Realty #1957740 Report a problem
    11/4/2020Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    3/7/2018Sold$133,000+0.8%$126/sqft
    Source: Southern Sierra #1953990 Report a problem
    1/29/2018Pending sale$132,000$125/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Best Realty #1953990 Report a problem
    1/2/2018Listed for sale$132,000+218.1%$125/sqft
    8/31/2001Sold$41,500-2.4%$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/8/1997Sold$42,500$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 93555