Skip main navigation
Auction
Street View
  • listing provided by
    Est. $606,800

    539 Wyatt Town Rd, Burnsville, NC 28714

    5beds
    3,242sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1988
    8.59 Acres Lot
    $606,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This property will be sold through the applicable foreclosure auction process. The property is being sold 'as is' and the occupancy status is assumed to be occupied. The buyer assumes all responsibility for the property condition and occupancy.
    14 days
    |
    254
    |
    13
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: XomeMLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,242
      • Total interior livable area: 3,242 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 8.59 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 084000739287000
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1988

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Burnsville

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $402,300
      • Annual tax amount: $2,374
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by Xome
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $606,800

        $546,000 - $674,000

        $3,055/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,374 $402,300
        2024$2,374 +42.4%--
        2023$1,667 $248,820
        2022$1,667 $248,820
        2021$1,667 $248,820
        2020$1,667 -1.8%$248,820 -1.8%
        2019$1,697 $253,320
        2018$1,697 $253,320
        2017$1,697 +1.5%$253,320
        2016$1,672 $253,320 -10.3%
        2015$1,672 +5.8%$282,320
        2014$1,581 $282,320
        2013-- $282,320
        2012-- $282,320 -1.4%
        2011-- $286,320
        2010-- $286,320

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 28714

        Getting around

        5 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        1 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable