Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $322,400

    5394 W Ridge Rd, Spencerport, NY 14559

    2beds
    1baths
    1,000sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1870
    -- sqft lot
    $322,400 Zestimate®
    $322/sqft
    $1,421 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $322,400

    $271,000 - $377,000

    $1,421/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,421/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,421/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,343/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,343/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1000 square foot apartment home has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 5394 W Ridge Rd, Spencerport, NY 14559.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26408907101110

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1870

DateEventPrice
    10/4/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/22/2023Listed for rent$1,050+10.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/7/2020Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Vista Property Management Report a problem
    6/14/2020Listed for rent$950+6.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Vista Property Management Report a problem
    4/17/2020Sold$105,000+23.5%$105/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1235796 Report a problem
    2/20/2020Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/2/2019Listed for rent$895$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/7/2019Listing removed$895$1/sqft
    Source: Gallagher Property Management Report a problem
    7/24/2019Listed for rent$895-5.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Gallagher Property Management Report a problem
    2/8/2018Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/10/2017Price change$950+18.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Gallagher Property Management Report a problem
    9/25/2017Price change$800-15.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Gallagher Property Management Report a problem
    9/16/2017Listed for rent$950+18.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/30/2017Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Gallagher Property Management Report a problem
    5/9/2017Price change$800-23.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/24/2017Price change$1,050+16.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/14/2017Price change$900-23.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/2/2017Listed for rent$1,175$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/30/2016Sold$85,000-14.9%$85/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R0000927 Report a problem
    7/8/2016Listing removed$99,900$100/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Hometown Choice #R292753 Report a problem
    6/6/2016Price change$99,900+25%$100/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Hometown Choice #R292753 Report a problem
    2/15/2016Price change$79,900+6.5%$80/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Hometown Choice #R292753 Report a problem
    2/12/2016Listed for sale$75,000+7.9%$75/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Hometown Choice #R292753 Report a problem
    1/28/2016Sold$69,500-13%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/7/2015Listed for sale$79,900-23.8%$80/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Hometown Choice #R280872 Report a problem
    11/14/2010Listing removed$104,900$105/sqft
    Source: ERA FIRST TEAM #R131798 Report a problem
    11/8/2010Listed for sale$104,900+69.6%$105/sqft
    Source: ERA FIRST TEAM #R131798 Report a problem
    3/31/1999Sold$61,856$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $307,100
    2024-- $307,100 +150.5%
    2023-- $122,600
    2022-- $122,600
    2021-- $122,600
    2020-- $122,600
    2018-- $122,600 +7%
    2017$2,903 $114,600
    2016-- $114,600
    2015-- $114,600 -7.4%
    2014-- $123,700
    2013-- $123,700
    2012-- $123,700
    2011-- $123,700
    2010-- $123,700 +5%
    2009-- $117,800 -4.6%
    2007-- $123,500
    2006-- $123,500 +16.2%
    2005-- $106,300
    2004-- $106,300
    2003-- $106,300 +8.4%
    2002-- $98,100 +12.4%
    2001-- $87,300 +0.5%
    2000-- $86,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14559