Skip main navigation
Contingent
$850,000
4beds
3,062sqft

2689 Fox River Ln, Naperville, IL 60565

4beds
3,062sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1991
9,975 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$278 price/sqft

What's special

Gas fireplaceBeamed ceilingPlanter boxesLarge bay windowsInviting family roomStunning updated staircaseWhite cabinetry

Beautiful 4 bed/2.5 bath home in the highly sought-after Riverwoods subdivision, conveniently located in East Naperville. This home features rich dark hardwood flooring throughout the main level, complemented by crisp white trim & doors, and a stunning updated staircase. The inviting Family Room showcases a beamed ceiling, custom built-in bookshelves with ...

5 days
|
2,155
|
109
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12626491MLS Logo
Travel times

Kitchen

Family Room

Primary Bedroom

Basement (Finished)

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 11, 2026 at 01:31pm

Listing courtesy of:

Chris Grano (630)864-6449,

Keller Williams Infinity,

Jinnie Allan 630-864-6447,

Keller Williams Infinity

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
  • Room types: Den, Eating Area, Foyer, Loft, Recreation Room, Storage, Utility Room-Lower Level
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Curtains/Drapes, Plantation Shutters), Bathroom (Full, Double Sink, Whirlpool & Sep Shwr)
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 285 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 19X15
Bedroom 2
  • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Curtains/Drapes)
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 168 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14X12
Bedroom 3
  • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (Blinds)
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 225 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15X15
Bedroom 4
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 130 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13X10
Den
  • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Plantation Shutters)
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 154 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14X11
Dining room
  • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Curtains/Drapes)
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 180 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15X12
Eating area
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 144 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16X9
Family room
  • Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 304 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 19X16
Foyer
  • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 54 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 9X6
Kitchen
  • Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space), Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (Blinds)
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 170 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 17X10
Laundry
  • Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile)
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 48 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 6X8
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 225 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15X15
Loft
  • Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 99 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 11X9
Other
  • Features: Flooring (Carpet)
  • Level: Basement
  • Area: 1073 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 37X29
Storage
  • Level: Basement
  • Area: 126 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 9X14
Other
  • Level: Basement
  • Area: 112 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 8X14
Heating
  • Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Range Hood, Gas Oven, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater
  • Laundry: Main Level, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features
  • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s), Bookcases, Beamed Ceilings, Granite Counters, Separate Dining Room
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
  • Windows: Skylight(s), Window Treatments, Drapes
  • Basement: Finished,Crawl Space,Partial
  • Attic: Unfinished
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Family Room
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 0
  • Total interior livable area: 3,062 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
  • Fencing: Fenced
Lot
  • Size: 9,975.24 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 86.1x128x70x127
Details
  • Parcel number: 1202064050370000
  • Special conditions: None
  • Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump, Backup Sump Pump;

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Aluminum Siding, Brick, Wood Siding
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Asphalt
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1991

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Lake Michigan, Public

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Park, Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: Riverwoods
HOA
  • Services included: None
Location
  • Region: Naperville

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $278/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $680,517
  • Annual tax amount: $14,119
  • Date on market: 5/7/2026
  • Ownership: Fee Simple

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026Contingent$850,000$278/sqft
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12626491 Report a problem
5/7/2026Listed for sale$850,000+21%$278/sqft
6/15/2022Sold$702,502+14.2%$229/sqft
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11386191 Report a problem
5/31/2022Pending sale$615,000$201/sqft
5/10/2022Contingent$615,000$201/sqft
5/5/2022Listed for sale$615,000+50%$201/sqft
9/11/2002Sold$410,000$134/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$14,119 +4.2%$226,839 +11.1%
2023$13,550 +11.7%$204,102 +11.9%
2022$12,133 +7.1%$182,385 +6.9%
2021$11,324 +3.9%$170,533 +3.4%
2020$10,898 +3.5%$164,925 +5%
2019$10,525 +4.8%$157,071 +4.5%
2018$10,045 -6.9%$150,336 -5%
2017$10,793 -0.8%$158,331 +0.8%
2016$10,879 -0.8%$157,000 +4.2%
2015$10,970 $150,600 +3%
2014$10,970 +3.9%$146,200 +2%
2013$10,559 +2.4%$143,300 -4.1%
2012$10,307 +2.9%$149,400 -5%
2011$10,016 +6.4%$157,200
2010$9,409 +1%$157,200 -5%
2009$9,313 +1.4%$165,500
2008$9,183 $165,500 +4.2%
2007-- $158,900 +5%
2006$8,661 -3.5%$151,300
2005$8,975 +11.8%$151,300 +15.1%
2004$8,031 +2.8%$131,500 +4.8%
2003$7,812 -0.6%$125,500 +0.6%
2002$7,861 +16.1%$124,800 +15.7%
2001$6,773 +7.3%$107,900
2000$6,314 $107,900

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$5,706/mo
Principal & interest
$4169
Property taxes
$1537
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $828,500

    $787,000 - $870,000

    $3,786/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: River Woods