This is a coming soon listing and cant be shown until 05/24/26. Welcome to this pristine home located in the highly sought after Horizons. Featuring a spacious open layout with loads of natural sunlight, this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home includes a second floor w/ Loads of living space. Double story, Elegant foyer! Huge formal dining room adorned with elegant moldings, ideal for entertaining and family gatherings. The beautiful kitchen boasts granite countertops and backsplash, stainless steel appliances, double wall ovens, abundant cabinetry, a butlers pantry and a spacious dinette area. The stunning family room features soaring cathedral ceilings, Double story with Loads of windows! The luxurious master suite offers custom walk in closets for him and her, along with a spacious master bath designed for comfort and convenience. Additional highlights include generously sized bedrooms, beautiful finishes throughout, and an abundance of windows bringing in exceptional natural light. This immaculate home offers comfort, elegance, and functionality all in one. Don't miss this incredible opportunity to own a move in ready home in one of Lakewood's most desirable adult community.
Coming soon
$699,000
54 Bay Hill Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701
4beds
2,536sqft
Est.:
Adult Community
Built in 2005
3,049.2 Square Feet Lot
$592,500 Zestimate®
$276/sqft
$235/mo HOA
What's special
- 4 hours |
- 43 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Chanie Friedman 718-207-0085,
Good Choice Realty
Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22614817
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room
Heating
- Natural Gas, 2 Zoned Heat
Cooling
- 2 Zoned AC
Features
- Ceilings - 9Ft+ 1st Flr, Dec Molding
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,536
- Total interior livable area: 2,536 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 3,049.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 47 x 100
Details
- Parcel number: 15001891800003
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
- Services included: Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $235 monthly
Location
- Region: Lakewood
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $276/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $304,600
- Annual tax amount: $7,880
- Date on market: 5/19/2026
Estimated market value
$592,500
$557,000 - $634,000
$2,902/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2018 | Sold | $319,000$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2018 | Pending sale | $319,000$126/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX ON THE MOVE REALTY #21740015 Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2018 | Price change | $319,000-1.5%$126/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX On The Move Realty #21740015 Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2017 | Price change | $324,000-1.5%$128/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX On The Move Lakewood #21740015 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2017 | Price change | $329,000-0.9%$130/sqft |
Source: John C. Conover Agency #21713522 Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2017 | Price change | $332,000-2.6%$131/sqft |
| 4/8/2017 | Listed for sale | $341,000+2.7%$134/sqft |
| 2/19/2011 | Listing removed | $332,000$131/sqft |
Source: Agent:7621 #120586519 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2010 | Price change | $332,000+8.5%$131/sqft |
Source: Agent:7621 #120586519 Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2010 | Price change | $306,000-7.8%$121/sqft |
Source: Agent:7621 #120586519 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2010 | Price change | $332,000+8.5%$131/sqft |
Source: Maplewood Homebuilders #120586519 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2010 | Price change | $306,000-7.8%$121/sqft |
Source: Maplewood Homebuilders #21033651 Report a problem | ||
| 4/5/2010 | Price change | $332,000+8.5%$131/sqft |
| 4/4/2010 | Price change | $306,000-16.4%$121/sqft |
| 3/15/2010 | Price change | $365,950+2.4%$144/sqft |
| 8/16/2009 | Price change | $357,450+7.8%$141/sqft |
| 6/26/2009 | Listed for sale | $331,450+10.5%$131/sqft |
Source: Maplewood Homebuilders #21033650 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2009 | Sold | $300,000-39.5%$118/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2006 | Sold | $496,000$196/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,951 +0.2% | $304,600 |
| 2022 | $6,939 | $304,600 |
| 2021 | $6,939 +4.2% | $304,600 |
| 2020 | $6,659 +4.2% | $304,600 |
| 2019 | $6,391 +2.2% | $304,600 |
| 2018 | $6,250 -20% | $304,600 |
| 2017 | $7,808 +3.4% | $304,600 +14.3% |
| 2016 | $7,555 +5.4% | $266,500 |
| 2015 | $7,166 +8.9% | $266,500 |
| 2014 | $6,580 +7.4% | $266,500 |
| 2013 | $6,127 -11.1% | $266,500 |
| 2012 | $6,894 -1.6% | $266,500 -12.2% |
| 2011 | $7,009 +3.5% | $303,700 |
| 2010 | $6,775 +18.3% | $303,700 -17.3% |
| 2007 | $5,728 | $367,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Greenville